Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:49:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:49:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

16017/Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-Katpadi-Tirupati-Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 06 2013 (23:49)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 1980 km  1 xfers
#1. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 18h 18m Distance: 898 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 3h 56m
#2. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 56m Distance: 1082 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seshadri Express/17209
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -11:00+19??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:10+2411:12+242m??14.047928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:24+2911:26+292m??114.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:35+3211:36+341m??123.092874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  11:49+4011:50+421m??143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+322m??170.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:58+3513:00+362m??1104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+1714:05+202m??1145.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+2014:25+201m??1161.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+2714:55+271m??1205.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+2015:30+205m??1229.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+342m??1262.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+5116:35+532m??1292.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+285m??1334.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+3818:30+4410m??1344.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+5118:50+512m??1367.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4920:07+512m??1427.010018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+5920:32+592m??1466.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+1:1321:05+1:151m??1517.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:1721:59+1:172m??1583.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:2622:36+1:271m??1632.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:2822:49+1:281m??1647.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:1723:40+1:172m??1690.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+5401:15+5920m??2721.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#25!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1:0602:07+1:062m??2765.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#26!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+1:0902:37+1:091m??2794.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#27!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+1:1002:56+1:111m??2811.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#28!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+1:1203:18+1:121m??2828.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#29|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+1:1303:46+1:171m??2848.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#30|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+1:1304:05+1:142m??2859.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#31|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+1:0404:42+1:052m??2876.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+1:0905:20+1:112m??2898.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840 - Buffer: 3h 56m
0 intermediate stations03:490.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:09+2409:14+255m??2898.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:52+3509:53+361m??2948.08518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#35/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:19+4010:20+411m??2985.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#36/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:35+4410:36+451m??21002.08524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#37/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:21+4111:22+421m??21065.02032mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3833.0
#38/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:00+1213:20+1920m??21098.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2914:20+275m??21160.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#40/==/CPPChipurupalle  14:45+2614:47+262m??21190.077103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#41/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:17+2115:19+212m??21229.08134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#42/==/NWPNaupada Junction  15:54+1715:56+182m??21276.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#43/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:28+2816:30+282m??21302.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#44/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  16:53+3316:55+322m??21334.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#45/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:09+3517:11+352m??21352.06122mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)17:35+3417:40+345m??21376.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#47/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:55+3717:57+372m??21398.07135mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4654.0
#48/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  18:43+3918:45+392m??21452.0669mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3320:10+2920m??21523.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:30+3420:35+365m??21542.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#51/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4621:05+475m??21570.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#52/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  21:57+5821:59+582m??21642.03237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  23:22+2223:24+242m??21686.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#54/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:09+3700:14+355m??31748.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#55/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:48+3001:53+335m??31865.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#56/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  03:18+103:20+12m??31972.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:508.0
#57/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:10+20-??31980.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site