Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:48:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 15:48:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rake of LKPR-MJT Local runs as Majerhat-Duttapukur local with 2 minutes halt at MJT.

16019/Σ Lakshmikantapur-Duttapukur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~  Aug 07 2013 (08:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 48m  21 halts  Distance: 104 km  1 xfers
#1. 30711/Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local
Travel Time: 1h 57m Distance: 63 km
xfer @ MJT/Majerhat  Buffer: 2m
#2. 30317/Majerhat-Dattapukur Local
Travel Time: 1h 49m Distance: 41 km
Departs @ 14:34
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lakshmikantapur/LKPR
Arrives @ 18:22
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dattapukur/DTK


1 xfers. 21 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Lakshmikantapur and Dattapukur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Local/30711
#1/==/LKPR»Lakshmikantapur (2 PFs)»  -14:34+7??10.0878mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#2/==/MDBPMadhabpur (2 PFs)  14:36-14:37-1m??13.0608mERPIN - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/MPRDMathurapur Road (2 PFs)  14:42+914:43+91m??18.0637mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/==/JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt (2 PFs)  14:47+914:48+91m??112.0617mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5/==/BARUBaharu (2 PFs)  14:53-14:54-1m??117.0767mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/DBTDakshin Barasat (2 PFs)  14:56+1014:57+101m??120.0646mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/HGAHogla (2 PFs)  15:00-15:01-1m??123.0817mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/GCNGocharan (2 PFs)  15:03+1115:04+111m??126.0558mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#9/==/SJPRSurjyapur (2 PFs)  15:06-15:07-1m??127.0827mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#10/==/DPDPDhapdhapi (3 PFs)  15:09+1215:10+121m??130.0588mERPIN - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/KRXMKrishnamohan Halt (2 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??132.01448mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#12/==/SSRDShasan Road (2 PFs)  15:14+015:15+01m??135.0147mERDist - South 24 Paraganas - 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#13/==/BRPBaruipur Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+615:26+61m??137.06910mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14/==/MAKMallikpur (2 PFs)  15:29-15:30-1m??140.0547mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/SBGRSubhas Gram (2 PFs)  15:32+015:33+01m??142.0517mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16/==/SPRSonarpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+915:38+91m??146.0536mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt (2 PFs)  15:40-15:41-1m??147.01194mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#18/==/GIAGaria (2 PFs)  15:42-15:43-1m??149.0578mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#19/==/NGRINew Garia (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??150.0475mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/BGJTBagha Jatin (2 PFs)  15:47+015:48+01m??152.0586mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/JDPJadabpur (2 PFs)  15:50+215:51+21m??154.0498mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#22/==/DHKDhakuria (2 PFs)  15:53+015:54+01m??155.0108mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:071.0
#23/==/BLN•Ballygunge Junction (4 PFs)•16:01+816:15+314m??156.0389mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24/==/LKFLake Gardens (2 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??159.0278mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:021.0
#25/==/TLGTollygunge (1 PFs)  16:22+016:23+01m??160.03512mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#26/==/NACCNew Alipur (2 PFs)  16:25+416:26+41m??161.0208mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#27/==/MJTMajerhat (5 PFs)  16:31+3-??163.0-9mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
Majerhat-Dattapukur Local/30317
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/--/MJT»Majerhat (5 PFs)»  -16:33+4??163.0599mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#29/--/RMTRRemount Road (1 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??164.0408mERPin:700023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#30/--/KIRPKhidirpur (1 PFs)  16:37+016:38+01m??165.03310mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31/--/PPGTPrincep Ghat (2 PFs)  16:43+716:44+71m??168.0197mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#32/--/EDGEden Gardens (1 PFs)  16:48+016:49+01m??169.0187mERPh:033-27040338, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#33/--/BBDBBinoy Badal Dinesh Bagh (2 PFs)  16:54+816:59+135m??171.0479mERKolkata-700001 Ph:033-27040230, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#34/--/BZBBarra Bazar (1 PFs)  17:01-17:02-1m??172.0304mERKolkata - 700007 Ph:033-22594344, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#35/--/SOLASovabazar Ahiritola (1 PFs)  17:04+017:05+01m??173.0199mERKolkata -700005 Ph:033-22705115, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#36/--/BBRBagbazar (2 PFs)  17:09+3717:15+446m??175.0528mERKolkata - 700003 Ph:033-25332932, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#37/==/TALATala (2 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??176.096mERKolkata Ph:033-25332986, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:051.0
#38/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  17:23+017:24+01m??177.0335mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#39/==/PTKRPatipukur (1 PFs)  17:28-17:29-1m??179.0245mERKolkata Ph:033-25342349, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#40/==/DDJDum Dum Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1217:34+121m??181.03510mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#41/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:39+2217:40+221m??184.0525mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#42/==/DGNRDurganagar (2 PFs)  17:42-17:43-1m??186.0537mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#43/==/BBTBirati (3 PFs)  17:45+2117:46+211m??187.04310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#44/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya (2 PFs)  17:48+017:49+01m??189.0488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#45/==/NBENew Barrackpore (2 PFs)  17:51-17:52-1m??190.03610mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#46/==/MMGMadhyamgram (3 PFs)  17:54+2117:55+211m??192.07613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#47/==/HHRHridaypur (2 PFs)  17:57+017:58+01m??194.01711mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#48/==/BTBarasat Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+1818:06+181m??196.05812mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#49/==/BMGBamangachhi (3 PFs)  18:10+3118:11+311m??1100.0219mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#50/==/DTK•Dattapukur (3 PFs)•  18:22+14-??1104.0-13mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site