Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:54:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:54:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain will enable you to visit shegaon on thursday with maximum possibility of confirmed reservation

16020/Σ LTT-bhusaval-Shegaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh Bhirangi  Aug 07 2013 (10:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 0m  60 halts  Distance: 2369 km  1 xfers
#1. 22865/Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 523 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 0
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# 5
      S
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly) SF Express/22865
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0010.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+600:35+62m0117.06911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#3/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)01:55-02:00-5m01102.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)02:40-02:45-5m01116.074590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+3404:30+335m01240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+5406:50+5510m01424.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 28m
326 intermediate stations02:001423.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3509:00+4010m031847.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#8/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4409:34+442m231877.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+5109:50+512m131896.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#10/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5510:12+552m131924.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#11/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+552m031937.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+5210:40+532m231949.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+4911:20+485m231986.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#14/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+4911:50+492m232023.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#15/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+185m132065.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2413:32+252m032094.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#17/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2713:47+272m032111.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#18/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2914:04+292m132130.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#19/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+2014:45+233m032160.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2814:52+332m032163.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+4515:10+472m032184.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+4915:19+512m032192.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#23/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+4616:05+462m132236.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-517:40+620m432239.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:104.0
#25/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  17:50+1817:51+201m032243.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#26/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+2218:14+222m032253.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+3018:48+312m132301.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+3519:02+362m132319.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#29/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+3719:19+372m132340.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#30/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+9-532369.0-319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site