Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:42:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain will enable you to visit shegaon on thursday with maximum possibility of confirmed reservation

16020/Σ LTT-bhusaval-Shegaon ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh Bhirangi  Aug 07 2013 (10:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  60 halts  Distance: 947 km  1 xfers
#1. 22865/Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 523 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Gondia Junction/G


1 xfers. 60 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gondia Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly) SF Express/22865
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+600:35+62m??117.06911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50223.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+1604:30+155m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+2806:50+3010m??1424.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2609:00+3610m??1424.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+3809:34+382m??1454.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#7/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+4109:50+412m??1474.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#8/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+4310:12+432m??1502.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#9/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+4310:25+432m??1514.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+4010:40+412m??1526.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+3811:20+385m??1563.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#12/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+392m??1601.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#13/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+913:05+125m??1642.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+1713:32+172m??1671.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#15/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+1913:47+192m??1688.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#16/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+2114:04+212m??1708.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#17/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+914:45+123m??1738.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1614:52+172m??1740.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#19/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+2815:10+312m??1761.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+3315:19+362m??1770.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#21/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+3516:05+362m??1813.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:153.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-1517:40+320m??1816.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#23/--/ITRItwari Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1317:51+161m??1820.030304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#24/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:12+1818:14+182m??1831.090289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:46+2418:48+242m??1879.091265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+2719:02+272m??1897.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:17+2619:19+262m??1917.032282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5630.0
#28/==/G•Gondia Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15+2-??1947.0-318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site