Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:46:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:46:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Ajmeer - Agra - Chennai ----- daily chain and convenient buffer time

16025/Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 07 2013 (15:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 2362 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 7m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+21??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+2815:31+282m??129.071446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+2517:10+2610m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+3117:20+302m??1140.066424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+3217:27+312m??1146.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+3018:04+292m??1196.051334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+212m??1225.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+5019:04+532m??1257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+5319:29+582m??1276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+1:0019:46+1:012m??1293.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1:0520:12+1:052m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+1:1220:36+1:122m??1349.060174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDH•Idgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)•  21:00+1:4421:02+1:452m??1373.03171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:382.0
#14/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:40+1:01-??1375.0-169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 3h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1:4601:03+1:483m??2375.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:1702:35+2:173m??2493.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2:3304:10+2:3512m??2591.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3:0308:00+3:0210m??2882.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:0909:45+3:105m??2974.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+3:1811:02+3:162m??21060.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3:5711:18+3:552m??21073.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:1314:30+3:1015m??21272.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:0217:40+3:0510m??21480.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:2720:50+3:282m??21723.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:0700:25+3:0210m??31931.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#26/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+2:47-??32362.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site