Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Ajmeer - Agra - Chennai ----- daily chain and convenient buffer time

16025/Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 07 2013 (3:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 2362 km  1 xfers
#1. 12196/Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 3h 23m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 7m Distance: 1987 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express/12196
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:00+3??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  15:29+815:31+82m??129.071446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+717:10+910m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+142m??1140.066424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  17:25+1617:27+152m??1146.087389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#6|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  18:02+1418:04+132m??1196.051334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:38+318:40+62m??1225.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#8|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:02+2919:04+322m??1257.051242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#9|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:27+3319:29+392m??1276.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:44+3919:46+412m??1293.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+4520:12+452m??1322.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+4920:36+492m??1349.060175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+5621:02+582m??1373.03171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:382.0
#14/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:40+28-??1375.0-169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 3h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2801:03+303m??2375.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+5002:35+503m??2493.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:58+5004:10+5112m??2591.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+5608:00+5510m??2882.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+1:0808:10+1:102m??2889.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+5109:45+515m??2974.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#21/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+1:1711:04+1:221m??21060.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#22/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:5611:15+1:551m??21073.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+5014:30+4815m??21272.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+3917:35+4510m??21480.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+492m??21723.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3400:25+3910m??31931.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+37-??32362.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site