Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16026/Σ Asansol Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2013 (3:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2031 km  1 xfers
#1. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 953 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1078 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express/12376
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.053114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#2/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+1016:43+111m??137.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#3/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+1517:25+152m??176.062240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1219:20+142m??1192.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:21102.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:41+2221:01+1420m??1294.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34100.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:40+35m??1394.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#7%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2023:35+2310m??1443.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+2800:20+382m??2486.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0001:20+1:045m??2562.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3802:55+4210m??2625.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4203:12+422m??2639.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#12/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4304:17+432m??2712.028359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#13/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-606:30+1815m??2767.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+307:12+152m??2814.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+307:35+152m??2837.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+308:30+135m??2892.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1109:55+1420m??2953.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+611:00+820m??2953.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:01+281m??21103.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+2113:57+232m??21153.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+4014:30+401m??21196.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+461m??21243.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1017:00+1315m??21303.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+2717:25+281m??21334.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+3218:00+331m??21377.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+3918:12+401m??21392.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+3918:57+411m??21441.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+2920:13+291m??21558.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+621:40+82m??21597.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2023:05+2310m??21680.040 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+2823:25+305m??21690.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#32/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1401:52+242m??31795.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-203:40+45m??31879.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#34/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??31920.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??31954.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+2105:40+272m??32010.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#37/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1006:25+162m??32016.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#38/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+7-??32031.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site