Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:44:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:44:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16026/Σ Asansol Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2013 (15:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2031 km  1 xfers
#1. 12376/Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 952 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1079 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT)/12376
#1/--/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00+1:22??10.053114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#2/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  16:42+4416:43+451m??137.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#3/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  17:23+4317:25+432m??176.062239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:53116.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:18+1:0119:20+1:022m??1192.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+1:0321:05+5720m??1293.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+4922:40+525m??1395.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#7%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3923:35+4210m??1443.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4900:21+552m??2486.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#9%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:1101:20+1:145m??2562.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4302:55+4510m??2625.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#11%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4603:12+462m??2638.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#12/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4604:17+462m??2711.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#13/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1715m??2766.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+2007:05+202m??2813.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#15/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1907:28+192m??2837.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2508:18+255m??2891.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#17/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2409:50+2220m??2952.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+3311:00+3220m??2952.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+1:0013:01+1:041m??21102.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+1:1613:57+1:172m??21152.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2314:30+1:231m??21195.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:2915:03+1:301m??21242.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4260.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1:0417:00+1:0315m??21302.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+1:1017:25+1:111m??21333.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1818:00+1:191m??21376.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#26/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:1918:12+1:111m??21391.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:1918:57+1:111m??21441.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:1920:13+1:081m??21557.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#29/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+4921:40+502m??21596.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#30/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1:0723:05+1:0910m??21679.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+1:1823:25+1:205m??21689.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#32/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4701:52+562m??31794.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+3103:40+365m??31878.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#34/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+1:0004:10+1:001m??31919.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+1:0004:45+1:002m??31953.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#36/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+1:0605:40+1:092m??32010.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#37/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+4906:25+532m??32016.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#38/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+33-??32031.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site