Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-Weekly alternate

16028/Σ Coimbatore Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2013 (15:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1207 km  1 xfers
#1. 22616/Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12763/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 737 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express/22616
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:43+406:45+42m??151.075306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+507:30+55m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:22+508:25+63m??1160.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:20-1111:22+12m??1365.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:56+411:57+91m??1398.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#7/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  12:31+912:32+111m??1428.037371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  13:40-7-??1470.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)/12763
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??1470.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1317:17+162m??1480.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  17:35+2217:37+212m??1503.07770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  17:56+2917:58+202m??1528.03876mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+1618:57+212m??1563.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:22+3419:23+361m??1602.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:48+5020:50+502m??1718.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:24+1:0321:26+1:032m??1768.0878mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#17/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:06+1:0122:08+1:002m??1826.02315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2231.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1223:40+910m??1857.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  00:20+4400:22+432m??2913.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2444.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:46+5100:48+512m??2957.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#21/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:31+4701:32+481m??21005.075198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:44+4901:45+501m??21020.085223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  01:56+5301:57+541m??21035.054236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:30+4902:32+532m??21065.038271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#25/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0002:50+1:002m??21075.074290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#26/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  03:29+1:0203:30+1:021m??21123.036380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:2084.0
#27/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:50+9-??21207.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site