Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Daily Alternative to single train between CSTM & JAT.

1603/Σ Daily Alternative to alone train from Mumbai-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by EDUCATION is MUST RAHUL B  Jan 14 2012 (1:21PM)
1315
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2044 km  1 xfers
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 884 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -18:50+1??10.0475mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+519:30+62m??130.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40-222:45+15m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+823:21+82m??1313.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+500:34+132m??2393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+1602:37+162m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+2003:01+202m??2573.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1104:40+165m??2653.044495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  05:36-305:38+52m??2695.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1506:06+152m??2735.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:26+182m??2757.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+1906:42+192m??2773.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+2106:56+212m??2787.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m??2820.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2307:42+232m??2848.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1608:55+1610m??2920.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+310:40+810m??21028.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+1712:20+181m??21152.022403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+13-??21160.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#20|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3816:25+3910m??21160.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+4416:35+442m??21165.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#22|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+4817:16+482m??21222.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+5317:41+562m??21250.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#24|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0317:59+1:042m??21275.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#25|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:0418:42+1:043m??21311.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+1:0619:01+1:052m??21338.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1448.0
#27/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+3120:17+342m??21386.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#28%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+5121:00+522m??21437.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#29%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  21:20+5321:22+542m??21454.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#30/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+1:0222:30+1:0130m??21468.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+1:1100:04+1:112m??31591.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+5201:35+5210m??31666.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:0603:27+1:1910m??31780.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:25+1:165m??31832.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1006:15+1:095m??31944.045326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#36/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+1:1506:48+1:152m??31968.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#37/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+47-??32044.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site