Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:19:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Daily Alternative to single train between CSTM & JAT.

1603/Σ Daily Alternative to alone train from Mumbai-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by EDUCATION is MUST RAHUL B  Jan 14 2012 (13:21)
1315
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2043 km  1 xfers
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -18:50+4??10.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  19:28+719:30+82m??130.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40+622:45+75m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1723:21+172m??1313.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+1200:34+202m??2393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35+2702:37+272m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59+3503:01+352m??2573.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1704:40+235m??2653.044496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36+205:38+112m??2695.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1806:06+182m??2735.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+1806:26+182m??2757.066425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+1906:42+192m??2773.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+2006:56+212m??2787.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+2207:20+222m??2820.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2407:42+242m??2848.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1708:55+1810m??2920.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+810:40+1310m??21028.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+2012:20+211m??21152.022403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+18-??21160.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Pooja SF Express/12413 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations16:150.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+2516:25+2510m??21160.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+3116:35+312m??21165.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#22%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+3417:16+342m??21222.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#23%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+3617:41+402m??21250.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#24!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+5317:59+532m??21275.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#25!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+5018:42+503m??21311.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#26/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+5219:01+512m??21338.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1448.0
#27/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+182m??21386.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#28%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+4021:00+402m??21437.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#29/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+4321:22+432m??21454.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#30/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+4522:30+4330m??21468.080218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations01:32123.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  00:02+5800:04+582m??31591.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+5001:35+4810m??31666.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:42114.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:17+1:0003:27+1:0910m??31780.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#34/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0704:25+1:085m??31832.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:10+1:0406:15+1:045m??31944.045328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#36%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:46+1:0606:48+1:062m??31967.050393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#37/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:20+39-??32043.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site