Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:55:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

16030/Σ Coimbatore Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2013 (3:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1182 km  1 xfers
#1. 22616/Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 469 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12769/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 713 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express/22616
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:43+806:45+82m??151.075306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+707:30+75m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:22+1008:25+113m??1160.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+011:22+42m??1365.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#6/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:56+1311:57+151m??1397.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#7/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  12:31+1212:32+131m??1427.037371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  13:40-7-??1469.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Seven Hills SF Express/12769
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+2??1469.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#10/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+915:50+102m??1511.060371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#11|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:31+1516:32+171m??1552.029459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#12|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  17:01+917:02+101m??1566.062538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#13|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+1417:30+151m??1594.060628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#14|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  18:10+1818:12+172m??1634.062594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#15|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+2018:50+202m??1671.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#16|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2919:52+322m??1739.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+3520:25+352m??1772.044348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#18%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:43+1121:45+112m??1829.051370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#19%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2322:55+185m??1884.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+2323:52+272m??1938.081293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4156.0
#21|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:33+4300:35+442m??2994.082328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#22|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  00:44+4800:45+491m??21006.076308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#23!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5401:37+542m??21069.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+803:52+92m??21175.033493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#25/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  04:05+2-??21182.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site