Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16031/Σ Haldia Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2013 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2579 km  1 xfers
#1. 22614/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1661 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22614
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0507mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5445.0
#2/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  12:24+112:25+51m??145.0374mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#3/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  13:04-313:05+81m??169.0537mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-414:05+010m??1114.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations03:02222.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:07+517:08+81m??1336.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2718:05+275m??1408.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+3218:50+325m??1436.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2419:45+2120m??1455.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+3821:30+365m??1602.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3900:50+385m??2819.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3702:10+3620m??2880.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+5605:12+582m??21080.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:43150.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+4608:10+4415m??21230.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59138.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+4810:10+501m??21368.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:25293.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:35+3-??21661.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail/12623
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:45+3??21661.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28130.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+3021:15+302m??21791.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:52204.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+1800:10+183m??31995.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2501:10+265m??32055.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1202:50+143m??32156.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1304:05+155m??32211.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+2805:20+283m??32287.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#23/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+3306:05+322m??32332.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+3806:15+382m??32341.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#25/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+2206:55+245m??32358.0399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+3107:12+302m??32368.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+3708:05+433m??32418.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  08:23+5208:25+532m??32436.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+5908:34+592m??32444.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+1:0108:45+1:002m??32453.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+1:0308:55+1:032m??32466.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+5209:15+522m??32473.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+5310:00+535m??32514.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+5310:26+522m??32538.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#35/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+3311:05+322m??32576.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+17-??32579.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site