Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16031/Σ Haldia Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2013 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 2579 km  1 xfers
#1. 22614/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1661 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12623/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22614
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0507mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5445.0
#2/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  12:24+012:25+51m??145.0374mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#3/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  13:04+013:05+61m??169.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-514:05+210m??1114.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations03:02222.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:07+817:08+101m??1336.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+245m??1408.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+2718:50+275m??1436.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2219:45+1920m??1455.088 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+4221:30+415m??1602.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2900:50+285m??2819.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+2602:10+2420m??2880.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+4405:12+462m??21080.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:43150.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2508:10+2815m??21230.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59138.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+321m??21368.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:25293.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:35+20-??21661.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT)/12623
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:45+1??21661.0888mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:28130.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??21791.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:52205.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+2000:10+213m??31996.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+2801:10+295m??32055.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:37101.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:47+1502:50+173m??32156.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:00+1504:05+175m??32212.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:17+2305:20+233m??32287.0633mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#23/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:03+2806:05+272m??32332.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??32342.02915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#25/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  06:50+1706:55+205m??32358.0399mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:10+2507:12+252m??32368.0605mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:02+3108:05+353m??32419.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  08:23+4608:25+452m??32436.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:32+4908:34+482m??32444.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:43+5008:45+502m??32453.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  08:53+5408:55+542m??32466.02612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+4609:15+462m??32474.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:55+4410:00+435m??32514.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+4310:26+422m??32538.06357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#35/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0211:05+1:012m??32577.0420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:45+8-??32579.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site