Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:51:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

16033/Σ Mysore Jaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2013 (4:03PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3107 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 50m Distance: 2434 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 06:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1322:08+132m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1123:10+145m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1823:50+182m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3901:40+392m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4401:55+442m??2341.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+4302:20+441m??2364.057583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3902:55+391m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1404:40+1610m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2105:05+212m??2492.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2607:20+265m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-710:20+35m??2751.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+610:35+73m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+911:40+93m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+812:40+83m??2885.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-716:10+915m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+317:45+2215m??21106.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+193m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1320:10+141m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1520:45+161m??21302.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+225m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2400:25+2715m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+902:20+105m??31652.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+275m??31835.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2906:30+305m??31927.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3208:25+345m??32065.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+5910:38+1:0010m??32219.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:1111:57+1:105m??32316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  14:00+4314:05+445m??32434.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+1218:00+265m??32434.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#31%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+3418:29+362m??32458.069175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#32%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+4618:55+492m??32486.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#33|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:0319:17+1:072m??32514.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#34|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:0619:34+1:062m??32531.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:0619:54+1:062m??32551.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#36|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+3121:22+332m??32583.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#37|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+3921:44+392m??32611.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#38|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+3422:36+352m??32667.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#39|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3623:00+3910m??32673.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#40|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4123:42+412m??32727.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#41%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+4500:21+452m??42779.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#42%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+3701:25+3710m??42807.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#43%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+435m??42939.059426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#44%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+3404:25+3420m??42994.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#45%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+2405:36+242m??43065.066500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#46%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+2406:13+242m??43103.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#47|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  06:35+14-??43107.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site