Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:36:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:36:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16034/Σ Jaipur Tiruchy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2013 (16:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  51 halts  Distance: 3056 km  1 xfers
#1. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2578 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 478 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 51 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)/12970
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1019:44+112m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+4321:40+5310m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+1:0623:00+1:0610m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+1:0400:02+1:033m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+1:0600:23+1:062m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+1:0600:49+1:052m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+4701:29+472m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+4502:50+5125m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+4204:00+4210m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+5504:45+542m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+5305:20+522m??2624.0109455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:43+5605:45+552m??2665.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43+3006:45+352m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+5707:10+1:035m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+1:0907:22+1:102m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1:0409:15+1:085m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1:4710:39+1:461m??2881.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+1:0510:52+1:041m??2894.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1:2511:01+1:272m??2902.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+1:3512:13+1:352m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+1:2612:56+1:262m??21032.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:2214:10+1:2410m??21093.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+1:3315:14+1:332m??21169.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+1:3515:40+1:362m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+1:2716:50+1:272m??21288.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5717:55+5515m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+1:2718:40+1:262m??21371.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+1:2919:29+1:282m??21430.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+1:3821:28+1:375m??21545.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+3502:20+3910m??31753.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+1:0305:21+1:022m??32008.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3006:50+285m??32046.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:45+1310:10+1825m??32184.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+3611:05+362m??32253.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+4111:55+412m??32314.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+302m??32398.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+4414:55+555m??32518.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:55+1:0616:00+1:065m??32578.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1317:55+2410m??32578.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#41%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+2118:35+221m??32610.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+2218:45+301m??32616.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+321m??32629.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#44%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2819:15+291m??32633.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#45%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+220:00+73m??32643.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#46%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+1120:23+111m??32668.052105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#47%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1220:40+151m??32682.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#48%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1421:25+161m??32715.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#49/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶21:50+322:00+1110m??32719.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#50%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+1822:20+231m??32731.010071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#51/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:55+3322:56+341m??32789.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#52%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+5323:40+552m??32843.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4554.0
#53/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+901:30+135m??42897.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#54/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:04+1602:05+191m??42935.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#55/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:29+2002:30+201m??42965.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#56/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:03+2603:05+272m??43000.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#57/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:34+2703:35+281m??43031.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#58/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:54-103:55+01m??43049.0813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:507.0
#59/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  04:45-9-??43056.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site