Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:14:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:14:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16034/Σ Jaipur Tiruchy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2013 (16:11)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  51 halts  Distance: 3057 km  1 xfers
#1. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2579 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 478 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 04:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 51 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)/12970
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1319:44+142m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+2721:40+3710m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4823:00+4810m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+4200:02+403m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+4000:23+402m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+4000:49+402m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2601:29+262m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+2002:50+2925m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1904:00+1910m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2904:45+292m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+292m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+3605:55+362m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43+906:45+152m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2207:10+295m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+3807:22+382m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3409:15+405m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+5511:01+572m??2903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+1:0512:13+1:052m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+5312:56+532m??21033.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+5414:10+5810m??21094.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+1:0915:14+1:112m??21170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+1:1315:40+1:132m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+1:0316:50+1:032m??21289.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+3017:55+2915m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+1:0118:40+1:002m??21372.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+1:0419:29+1:032m??21431.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+1:0821:28+1:095m??21546.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+1902:20+2310m??31753.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59256.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+3505:21+342m??32009.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+706:50+105m??32047.047 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:45+1010:10+1225m??32185.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+3011:05+292m??32253.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+3511:55+352m??32314.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2013:20+202m??32399.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+3314:55+465m??32519.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:55+5716:00+595m??32579.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1517:55+2210m??32579.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#39%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1918:35+201m??32611.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+2018:45+301m??32617.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#41%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+321m??32630.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#42%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2919:15+291m??32634.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#43%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+220:00+83m??32644.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#44%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+1220:23+121m??32669.052105mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#45%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1420:40+161m??32683.04588mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#46%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1621:25+171m??32716.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#47/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+522:00+1310m??32720.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#48%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+2322:20+281m??32732.010071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#49/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:55+3922:56+401m??32790.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#50%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+5723:40+582m??32844.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4554.0
#51/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+701:30+125m??42898.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#52/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:04+1602:05+181m??42936.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#53/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:29+2002:30+201m??42966.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#54/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+212m??43001.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#55/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:34+2303:35+241m??43032.057 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#56/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:54-103:55+01m??43050.0812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:507.0
#57/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  04:45-13-??43057.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site