Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:31:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:31:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16035/Σ Indore Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2013 (16:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 1743 km  1 xfers
#1. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 7m Distance: 461 km
xfer @ BZU/Betul  Buffer: 4h 6m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 2m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:39+721:41+72m??139.062540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:20+1622:40+2420m??179.059493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+2223:23+221m??1121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:37+3223:39+312m??1139.081490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:11+2800:13+282m??2182.066455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:17+801:19+72m??2253.038524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+3301:45+3710m??2263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:55+4201:57+432m??2269.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+4403:35+485m??2355.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52+1:0504:53+1:041m??2440.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05+1:3605:06+1:351m??2453.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+1:1805:15+1:183m??2461.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 4h 6m
0 intermediate stations04:010.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+3:1609:18+3:172m??2461.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3:2209:45+3:213m??2484.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+3:0310:43+3:032m??2547.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+3:1511:01+3:152m??2566.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3:2012:30+3:2210m??2652.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+3:3113:34+3:312m??2728.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3:3114:04+3:302m??2761.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+3:1615:11+3:162m??2847.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:0116:05+3:0410m??2860.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3:1716:55+3:212m??2930.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+3:2317:32+3:222m??2969.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3:2217:49+3:222m??2989.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+3:3018:00+3:302m??21002.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+3:1719:35+3:155m??21104.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+3:0021:22+3:002m??21211.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2:5223:25+2:5410m??21311.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3:0423:54+3:042m??21343.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+3:1500:27+3:152m??31385.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+3:2000:39+3:212m??31401.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+3:0201:23+3:022m??31450.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2:2402:40+2:242m??31567.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:4504:00+2:452m??31605.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#36/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+2:57-??31743.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site