Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

16035/Σ Indore Chennai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2013 (4:17PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 3203 km  1 xfers
#1. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 7m Distance: 461 km
xfer @ BZU/Betul  Buffer: 4h 6m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 2m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 3
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:05+3310.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:39+521:41+62m0139.062540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:20+1322:40+2220m4179.059493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+2223:23+221m01121.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:37+2423:39+242m01139.081490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:11+2100:13+202m02182.066455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#7/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:17-201:19+12m22253.038524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2001:45+2610m32263.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:55+3001:57+302m02269.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2403:35+245m02355.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52-04:53-1m02440.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05+2905:06+291m02453.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+4605:15+463m02461.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 12m
343 intermediate stations04:011460.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+3309:18+332m141921.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3009:45+293m241944.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+3310:43+332m142007.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+3511:01+352m242026.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+2712:30+2910m042112.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+3813:34+382m442188.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3714:04+372m042221.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+3515:11+362m042307.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1216:05+1810m042320.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+2916:55+282m242390.066184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+2617:32+252m242429.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+2917:49+282m242449.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+3418:00+342m242462.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+3919:35+385m242564.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#28/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1521:22+172m142671.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2223:25+2510m542771.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3623:54+352m342803.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+4300:27+422m052845.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#32/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+4700:39+462m052861.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:23+442m352910.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+342m353027.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#35/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+132m153065.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#36/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+17-453203.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site