Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:11:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:11:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16036/Σ Chennai Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2013 (16:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1743 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 30 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:18??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:2204:20+1:2310m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:3307:05+1:362m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:2311:10+1:2510m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:2814:20+1:2910m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:3018:43+1:323m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+2821:10+3510m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2686.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  22:36+1:0422:38+1:062m??21474.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:426.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4423:30+4910m??21480.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:59+1:0200:01+1:022m??21490.072524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:59+5601:01+562m??31560.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:37+5701:39+562m??31603.054490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#13/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+5502:02+562m??31622.036513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#14/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+3203:30+4520m??31663.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+5804:14+1:002m??31704.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#16/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  05:15+38-??31743.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site