Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:46:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:46:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is reducing the distance of 104 Kms for Delhi passengers...

16037/Σ NIzamudin Ahmedabad Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Aug 07 2013 (17:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 16 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+1??10.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+715:51+72m??114.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+916:08+92m??131.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1116:32+112m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+1817:07+192m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+2817:43+272m??1130.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:06+323m??1157.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4118:32+422m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+4918:53+492m??1218.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5419:15+542m??1247.053 NWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3620:35+3510m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3222:50+2910m??1443.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3023:43+312m??1495.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5701:46+572m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+2403:50+2310m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1405:02+182m??2801.076216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+2605:38+262m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  05:58+2806:00+292m??2866.069 WRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+2906:57+292m??2929.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+5-??2935.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/22908 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations09:100.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-2109:30+020m??2935.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1010:11+111m??2981.05038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+810:35+82m??2999.054 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1011:25+910m??21035.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1312:12+131m??21105.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:17+1413:22+155m??21165.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:33+3514:35+352m??21259.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:25+2816:30+335m??21381.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+4618:00+545m??21444.05012mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:26173.0
#30%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:26+1:0521:28+1:072m??21617.06827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#31%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+1:5623:05+2:055m??21722.074132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:53140.0
#32%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:58+2:0901:00+2:112m??31862.03722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2250.0
#33%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:22+1:3802:24+1:422m??31912.02223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations02:0646.0
#34%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  04:30+33-??31958.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site