Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:31:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:31:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is reducing the distance of 104 Kms for Delhi passengers...

16037/Σ NIzamudin Ahmedabad Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Aug 07 2013 (17:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1959 km  1 xfers
#1. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22908/Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1024 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 16 halts. 201 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??10.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+1115:51+112m??114.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+1416:08+142m??131.082219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#4%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:32+172m??161.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#5%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2117:07+222m??182.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#6/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+3117:43+312m??1130.081308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#7/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3618:06+363m??1157.090271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+4318:32+432m??1193.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#9!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+5018:53+502m??1218.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+5519:15+542m??1247.053334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3620:35+3510m??1308.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2822:50+2610m??1443.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+2923:43+312m??1495.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+1:0401:46+1:042m??2649.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3303:50+3210m??2748.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2505:02+282m??2801.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3805:38+382m??2844.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  05:58+3906:00+392m??2866.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+4106:57+412m??2929.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+16-??2935.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/22908 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations09:100.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-1609:30+020m??2935.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:10+1210:11+131m??2981.05037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1310:35+132m??2999.05444mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+1111:25+1110m??21035.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:11+1012:12+111m??21105.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  13:17+713:22+95m??21165.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#27/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:33+2814:35+282m??21259.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#28/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  16:25+1216:30+135m??21381.0456mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+2118:00+275m??21444.05111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:26174.0
#30%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:26+5021:28+532m??21618.06827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:32105.0
#31%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2:1023:05+2:225m??21723.074132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:53140.0
#32%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  00:58+2:0701:00+2:082m??31863.03722mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2250.0
#33%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:22+1:3702:24+1:462m??31913.02223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations02:0646.0
#34%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  04:30+36-??31959.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site