Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:59:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16038/Σ Mysore Secunderabad durg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2013 (7:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 1763 km  1 xfers
#1. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1625 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hampi Express/16592
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  19:19+1319:20+131m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+202m??145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  19:58+2020:00+192m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  20:19+1620:20+161m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  20:34+1420:35+141m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  20:49+1420:50+141m??1108.058724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:08+1821:10+182m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:55+1322:05+1610m??1138.021906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Wainganga SF Express/12251
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#10/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+14??1138.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations03:03187.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2202:45+272m??2325.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+3103:20+331m??2359.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#13%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+3305:45+285m??2471.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#14|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2706:35+272m??2525.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#15!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+3208:35+332m??2656.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#16/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30+2510:40+2910m??2762.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38137.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+242m??2899.060291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:55235.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+217:25+710m??21134.044185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#19%--%CAFChanda Fort (1 PFs)  17:40+1917:42+192m??21146.072191mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#20%--%MMEMul Marora (2 PFs)  18:16+1818:18+182m??21186.076202mSECRRly Stn Road, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#21%--%NABNagbhir Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1619:12+162m??21253.077250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/--/WSAWadsa (2 PFs)  19:34+1719:36+182m??21281.081230mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#23/--/SNVSondad (2 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+192m??21337.043265mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#24/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:25-621:35+810m??21384.077318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  22:32+2022:34+212m??21457.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:56+2022:58+212m??21489.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1123:50+135m??21519.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2000:35+1810m??31562.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#29/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  01:23+2601:25+252m??31627.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+2002:40+1815m??31673.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:01+3003:03+302m??31700.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:16+3003:18+302m??31715.034273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:37+2403:42+225m??31726.046264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#34/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  04:30+15-??31763.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site