Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:38:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Bhopal Link

1604/Σ Secunderabad Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 14 2012 (14:19)
90
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1632 km  3 xfers
#1. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ PAU/Purna Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11404/CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 208 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#4. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 983 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


3 xfers. 14 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+0??10.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+618:19+61m??14.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1018:31+101m??114.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1218:45+131m??128.066601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:59+2220:00+241m??1109.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1621:05+185m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+1621:37+172m??1190.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+1921:48+231m??1200.057354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+1922:20+201m??1229.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2322:50+272m??1249.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+1523:40+215m??1272.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+2700:12+362m??2302.066383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Express/11404 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:480.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1903:05+295m??2302.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1980.0
#14|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  04:24+2704:25+291m??2382.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  05:09+2905:10+291m??2430.034555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2080.0
#16|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•07:30-1607:40+610m??2510.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3411:15+345m??2510.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+3511:45+361m??2547.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+4212:20+431m??2600.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+4213:20+4410m??2649.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2815:10+2615m??2649.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+717:15+145m??2773.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+245m??2956.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+1:002m??21041.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5721:05+1:025m??21048.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#26/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+4200:42+422m??31249.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+5702:10+1:0312m??31340.060260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53113.0
#28%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+1:1204:05+1:192m??31453.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40107.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+1:3507:00+1:3415m??31560.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2:0207:24+2:032m??31577.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#31/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+2:25-??31632.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site