Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16040/Σ Mysore Secunderabd Bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 07 2013 (19:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2602 km  1 xfers
#1. 16592/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15024/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2464 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hampi Express/16592
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  19:19+1319:20+131m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+192m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+182m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  20:19+1620:20+161m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  20:34+1520:35+151m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  20:49+1620:50+161m??1108.058724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:08+2021:10+202m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:55+1322:05+1510m??1138.021904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad)/15024
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#10/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+0??1138.058919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:03176.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+192m??2314.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+272m??2347.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13167.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1906:35+212m??2514.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+222m??2644.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1610:40+1910m??2750.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+3913:20+412m??2888.091290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:49165.0
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:09+3215:10+321m??21053.034184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2317:25+3110m??21123.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:45+3117:48+353m??21136.061194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:12195.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+4021:10+4510m??21331.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:19191.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:29+1:3723:32+1:373m??21522.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:0601:45+1:155m??31629.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1:1903:30+1:245m??31721.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:2605:25+1:265m??31860.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#25/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+1:3806:21+1:382m??31922.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1491.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)07:35+1:4907:45+2:0910m??32013.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#27/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  09:07+2:3409:12+2:365m??32127.046139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:18106.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:30+2:1811:40+2:1810m??32233.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  13:10+4:0713:20+4:1710m??32305.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:45128.0
#30!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+5:0716:10+5:185m??32433.023104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#31!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+5:2216:30+5:252m??32440.06499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#32%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:05+5:4117:10+5:445m??32478.053104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#33/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:30+4:54-??32602.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.