Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Korba - Bilaspur - New Delhi

16042/Σ Korba - Bilaspur - New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 07 2013 (7:33PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 1236 km  1 xfers
#1. 58209/Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 104 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12823/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1132 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 10 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Bilaspur Passenger (UnReserved)/58209
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.057299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  11:30+411:35+55m??114.067287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  11:43+811:44+81m??123.052292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  11:51+1011:52+101m??129.043295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  12:00+912:01+91m??135.014273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  12:07+912:08+101m??136.049269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  12:14+1012:15+101m??141.040270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1212:35+115m??151.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  12:44+1412:46+142m??162.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+162m??177.079283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#11/==/JRMGJairamnagar (4 PFs)  13:10+1713:12+172m??190.022271mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#12/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  13:50-4-??1104.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12823 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations14:300.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)14:30+714:50+620m??1104.065272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:34102.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  16:24+3016:26+322m??1206.063618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#15/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+2717:20+265m??1257.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#16/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:05+2618:07+262m??1298.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#17/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  19:04+2719:06+272m??1365.040468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2959.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  20:35+1620:45+1710m??1424.075385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30186.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  23:15+1923:20+195m??1610.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:30+2202:40+2310m??2833.063259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:25403.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  09:05+24-??21236.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site