Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Lalbagh Express to Balaji Express at AJJ

16043/Σ Bangalore - Kanchipuram Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sahasra Bahubali 2*^~  Aug 08 2013 (01:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 4h 13m Distance: 290 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 732 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
S  W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+406:42+42m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51+906:53+92m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33+1007:35+102m??170.076813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02+708:03+81m??1104.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44+808:45+91m??1145.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:08+1409:10+142m??1177.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+132m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1910:10+192m??1254.0112179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#10/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  10:18+2210:20+232m??1269.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+232m??1290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)/16351 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+215m??1290.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#13/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  12:58+1413:00+162m??1317.04385mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#14/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+413:55+105m??1353.076 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#15/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  14:23+1614:25+182m??1389.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:53+1614:55+222m??1419.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#17/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+2015:45+4310m??1456.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#18/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m??1511.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#19/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:14+4817:15+491m??1565.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#20/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  18:14+4118:15+431m??1623.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3319:00+3110m??1635.06885mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+3720:25+382m??1729.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#23/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:55+922:00+245m??1791.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#24%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+1:3022:47+1:392m??1835.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#25%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  23:10+1:5723:12+1:582m??1861.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:32+1:5923:34+1:592m??1883.06790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  23:54+2:0223:56+2:012m??1905.04691mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  00:14+1:5600:15+1:561m??2919.01570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#29%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+5702:20+1:005m??2948.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#30%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:01+1:0403:03+1:042m??2991.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#31/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+32-??21022.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site