Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kaveri Express to Puduchery Passenger at AJJ

16045/Σ Mysore - Kanchipuram - Pondichery Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan*^~  Aug 08 2013 (1:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
#1. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 8h 38m Distance: 428 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 56041/Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 204 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16022
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30-110.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m1119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m3145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29-21:30-1m2164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m3182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m2193.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m21126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)23:25-23:45-20m51138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m21142.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m22152.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23-00:24-1m02161.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m42208.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m12242.035688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-02:55-5m02283.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m02315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m22367.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#17/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m22391.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m02406.0147128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#19/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m02416.054109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m22428.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56041 - Buffer: 56m
45 intermediate stations01:5068.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:00-07:50-50m83496.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m03511.05090mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m03523.06185mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#24/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m03548.02950mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#25/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m43559.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#26/==/OVOttivakkam (2 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m03568.06731mSRPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#27/==/KGZKarunguzhi (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m03580.05626mSRTrichy chennai highway PIN code 603303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m13584.06531mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m03595.02250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#30/==/TZDTozhuppedu (2 PFs)  10:21-10:22-1m03604.05233mSRThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31/==/OLAOlakur (2 PFs)  10:33-10:34-1m03613.04742mSRVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#32/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m03625.05248mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m03635.04346mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/PEIPerani (1 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m13643.08145mSRChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#35/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m03651.02641mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#36/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m03656.0541mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:106.0
#37/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m03662.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#38/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m13671.08638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:06-13:07-1m13684.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:13-13:14-1m13692.0814mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:568.0
#41/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  14:10--13700.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site