Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:10:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:10:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Kaveri Express to Puduchery Passenger at AJJ

16045/Σ Mysore - Kanchipuram - Pondichery Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sudarshan  Aug 08 2013 (01:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 632 km  1 xfers
#1. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 8h 38m Distance: 428 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 56041/Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 204 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 14:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16022
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49+2120:50+211m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+292m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29+2721:30+271m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44+3021:45+301m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59+2922:00+291m??193.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34+2522:35+271m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)23:25+1023:45+1820m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+2323:57+232m??1142.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+2700:10+272m??2151.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+2400:24+251m??2161.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+2301:10+222m??2208.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+1901:40+201m??2242.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+302:55+95m??2283.069405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+1103:25+112m??2315.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+904:10+102m??2367.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+1104:35+112m??2392.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:49+1304:50+181m??2407.0147128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#19/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2416.054109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+352m??2428.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56041 - Buffer: 2h 42m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+2307:50+250m??2428.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#22/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  08:09+408:10+71m??2443.05090mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#23/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  08:25+908:26+101m??2455.06185mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#24/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  08:50+2508:51+321m??2480.01750mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4211.0
#25/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+2509:35+302m??2491.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/OVOttivakkam (2 PFs)  09:43+3609:45+362m??2500.05731mSRPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/KGZKarunguzhi (2 PFs)  09:58+3910:00+392m??2512.03726mSRTrichy chennai highway PIN code 603303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  10:06+4210:08+422m??2516.06526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  10:18+4310:20+432m??2527.04148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30/==/TZDTozhuppedu (2 PFs)  10:33+3610:35+382m??2536.05733mSRThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/OLAOlakur (2 PFs)  10:45+3910:47+402m??2545.05442mSRVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  11:00+3911:02+402m??2557.05248mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#33/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  11:13+4111:15+412m??2567.05153mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34/==/PEIPerani (1 PFs)  11:25+4211:27+422m??2575.04845mSRChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  11:37+4511:39+452m??2583.02835mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#36/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  11:50+4611:52+462m??2588.0741mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#37/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  12:45-212:50+205m??2594.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#38/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m??2603.08638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#39/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:06+2813:07+371m??2616.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:13-13:14-1m??2624.0814mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:568.0
#41/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  14:10-5-??2632.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site