Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

16048/Σ Surat (udhana)-singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 08 2013 (3:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1232 km  1 xfers
#1. 19057/Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Udhna Junction (Surat) and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express/19057
#1%==%UDN»Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)»  -21:30+2??10.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#2%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1900:15+1520m??1157.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#3%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:00+902:02+122m??2252.034187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3655.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-903:40+172m??2307.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1504:20+1910m??2331.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:25-906:30+05m??2454.069309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:10-909:20+910m??2638.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:0112:45+1:0610m??2883.061416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-12:-450.0
#9%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+6??2883.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#10%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:44+2115:46+222m??2921.078388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#11%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:30+365m??2972.010387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#12/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+4316:50+472m??2975.049390mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#13!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+3517:50+352m??21022.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14!==!MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+4018:00+402m??21034.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15!==!VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+4418:15+442m??21052.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16!==!BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+4218:50+432m??21083.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#17!==!MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+5319:30+532m??21136.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18!==!NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+5419:50+542m??21156.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#19!==!SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+5620:20+562m??21176.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20!==!BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+4721:10+522m??21212.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#21!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+11-??21232.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site