Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 10:13:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

16049/Σ Singrauli- surat (udhana) chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Aug 08 2013 (15:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1232 km  1 xfers
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 19058/Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
S      
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Udhna Junction (Surat)/UDN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Udhna Junction (Surat)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+0??10.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+252m??120.058394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  05:58+3206:00+332m??156.051406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:23+4006:25+402m??176.065387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#5!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  06:43+3806:45+382m??196.084359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#6!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+432m??1149.057400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#7!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+422m??1180.060360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:18+4108:20+422m??1198.089367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:28+4608:30+472m??1210.049378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#10!%%!%NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  09:28+3709:30+392m??1257.07390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#11/--/KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:55+5110:00+1:015m??1260.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+5710:45+592m??1310.076388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#13%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)11:02+1:0411:03+1:071m??1332.027390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#14%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:40+34-??1349.0-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Varanasi - Udhna Bholenagari Express/19058 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations17:050.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5217:15+5510m??1349.053416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:40245.0
#16%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+2422:10+5315m??1594.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:20183.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-602:35+25m??2777.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)T04:15-604:25+510m??2901.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:53-104:55+62m??2925.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#20%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  05:58+706:00+82m??2980.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#21%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:32+1007:37+115m??21075.053203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:58157.0
#22/==/UDN•Udhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)•  10:35+1-??21232.0-14mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site