Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:08:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:08:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16053/Σ Ruhel Intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 09 2013 (01:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 327 km  1 xfers
#1. 14324/Rohtak-New Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#2. 14316/New Delhi - Bareilly Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 256 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rohtak Junction/ROK
Arrives @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rohtak-New Delhi Intercity Express/14324
#1/==/ROK»Rohtak Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:15-??10.080220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#2/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:45+014:47+02m??140.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#3/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  15:09-15:11-2m??153.058214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??159.031216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#5/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??167.010221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:234.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:00+0-??171.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bareilly Intercity Express/14316
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:35+1??171.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#8/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  16:40+116:42+02m??172.037215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  16:44+516:45+51m??173.075213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10/==/ANVRAnand Vihar (2 PFs)  16:53+116:55+02m??183.049212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+717:04+62m??189.021209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:23+117:25+22m??196.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  17:50+2517:52+272m??1121.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#14/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m??1133.075216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#15/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  18:34+2618:36+272m??1163.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  18:55+2718:57+282m??1183.072213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  19:16+3019:18+302m??1206.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:02+2120:10+248m??1237.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+2520:40+252m??1264.067191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  21:08+2521:10+242m??1295.062178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/BTOBhitaura (2 PFs)21:23+2521:25+242m??1309.037173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#22/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  21:55+19-??1327.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site