Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:49:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:49:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

16053/Σ Ruhel Intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 09 2013 (1:31AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 327 km  1 xfers
#1. 14324/Rohtak-New Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 35m
#2. 14316/New Delhi - Bareilly Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 256 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rohtak Junction/ROK
Arrives @ 21:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Rohtak Junction and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rohtak-New Delhi Intercity Express/14324
#1/==/ROK»Rohtak Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:15+7??10.080220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#2/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:45+1714:47+192m??140.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#3/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  15:09+1615:11+172m??153.058214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:18+1915:20+192m??159.031216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#5/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:35+2415:37+252m??167.010221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:234.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:00+18-??171.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bareilly Intercity Express/14316
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:35+18??171.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#8/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  16:40+116:42+02m??172.018215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#9/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  16:46+2316:47+221m??173.0100213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#10/==/ANVRAnand Vihar (2 PFs)  16:53+116:55+02m??183.049212mNRAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2517:04+262m??189.021209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:23+2317:25+262m??196.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#13/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  17:50+5117:52+532m??1121.042217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#14/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+522m??1133.075216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#15/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  18:34+5418:36+542m??1163.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  18:55+5518:57+552m??1183.072213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  19:16+5619:18+562m??1206.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:02+4820:10+538m??1237.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:38+5520:40+552m??1264.067191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  21:08+1:0621:10+1:062m??1295.062178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21/==/BTOBhitaura (2 PFs)21:23+1:1721:25+1:182m??1309.037173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#22/==/BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  21:55+45-??1327.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site