Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

16056/Σ Asansol mysore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 09 2013 (6:25PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 2591 km  2 xfers
#1. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 2094 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12614/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

2 xfers. 1 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+1214:16+132m??110.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3/==/BKP•Bakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)•  14:45+2314:49+214m??145.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#4/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:29+2015:34+185m??189.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1616:25+145m??1123.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+717:40+95m??1176.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2718:15+283m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3118:43+313m??1250.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+5319:23+532m??1306.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+4320:40+3142m??1331.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+4220:50+431m??1336.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4521:50+4015m??1373.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+4422:35+435m??1426.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+4322:58+441m??1456.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+4700:10+472m??2528.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2901:38+365m??2551.06948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+2603:20+265m??2663.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+3104:22+312m??2725.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+4204:53+422m??2769.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5505:50+1:015m??2841.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+1:0906:35+1:095m??2869.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+1:0207:30+1:0020m??2888.08525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0808:22+1:082m??2959.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+5909:25+595m??21035.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+4011:02+562m??21109.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+1:0511:55+1:062m??21182.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:0312:53+1:045m??21252.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:0014:25+1:0220m??21313.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:0817:50+1:152m??21513.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:1020:25+1:0615m??21663.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2503:45+475m??32094.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#32/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+3??32094.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
28 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2308:45+222m??32163.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#34/==/WJR•Walajah Road Junction (3 PFs)•  09:19+1909:20+201m??32199.082178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2209:40+222m??32224.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#36/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+1910:30+201m??32276.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#37/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+2810:35+291m??32292.032355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2111:07+212m??32308.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4411:35+441m??32348.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4512:05+452m??32383.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4612:50+472m??32439.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3413:20+342m??32448.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00+6-??32453.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tippu Express/12614
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+8??32453.067906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#45%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:24+1216:25+151m??32546.041674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#46%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  17:30+4-??32591.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site