Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16056/Σ Asansol mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 09 2013 (6:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 2591 km  2 xfers
#1. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 2094 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12614/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
    TF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 1 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+1114:16+122m??110.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3/==/BKP•Bakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)•  14:45+2414:49+234m??145.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#4/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:29+2415:34+215m??189.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1916:25+185m??1123.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+417:40+175m??1176.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2718:15+293m??1221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3418:43+373m??1250.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+5019:23+502m??1306.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+4620:40+2942m??1331.033114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+4220:50+431m??1336.049134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4421:50+3815m??1373.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+4422:35+435m??1426.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+4422:58+451m??1456.06275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1072.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+3700:10+372m??2528.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2301:38+275m??2551.06948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:37112.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+1303:20+155m??2663.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2404:22+252m??2725.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:51+3304:53+332m??2769.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5105:50+525m??2841.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5606:35+565m??2869.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#22/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+5107:30+5020m??2888.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+5908:22+592m??2959.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+5709:25+565m??21035.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2911:02+292m??21109.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4111:55+412m??21182.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#27/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+4212:53+415m??21252.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+3814:25+3520m??21313.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+342m??21513.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+4220:25+3915m??21663.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#31/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+803:45+325m??32094.0498mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#32/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+3??32094.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2908:45+292m??32163.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#34/==/WJR•Walajah Road Junction (3 PFs)•  09:19+2509:20+261m??32199.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+312m??32224.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#36/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+2310:30+231m??32276.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#37/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+3510:35+361m??32292.032355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+2011:07+202m??32308.090404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4211:35+421m??32348.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4212:05+422m??32383.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4312:50+442m??32439.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:289.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3213:20+322m??32448.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#43/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00+5-??32453.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tippu Express/12614
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+12??32453.067906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#45%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:24+1816:25+181m??32546.041674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#46%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  17:30+10-??32591.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site