Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16056/Σ Asansol mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 09 2013 (18:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  1 halts  Distance: 2591 km  2 xfers
#1. 22644/Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 40m Distance: 2094 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12614/Tippu Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
    TF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 1 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)/22644
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1:08??10.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  14:14+1:2114:16+1:232m??110.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3/==/BKP•Bakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)•  14:45+1:4414:49+1:444m??145.06653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#4/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:29+1:5415:34+1:525m??189.04548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#5/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+2:0816:25+2:075m??1123.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#6/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  17:35+2:0717:40+2:205m??1177.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  18:12+2:3918:15+2:393m??1221.070 ERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2:4318:43+2:423m??1250.089 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  19:21+2:5419:23+2:542m??1306.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)19:58+2:5420:40+2:3642m??1332.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  20:49+2:5620:50+2:571m??1337.049133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#12/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+2:5721:50+2:5215m??1373.080192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#13/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2:5522:35+2:535m??1426.08289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:57+2:5222:58+2:531m??1456.06274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  00:08+2:4900:10+2:492m??2529.01652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  01:33+2:4501:38+2:435m??2551.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#17/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)02:36+1:2302:38+1:222m??2615.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:15+2:0203:20+2:025m??2663.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2:2704:22+2:282m??2725.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#20/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:51+2:3304:53+2:332m??2769.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+2:4705:50+2:475m??2841.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+2:1506:35+2:165m??2869.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+2:1607:30+2:1820m??2888.085 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:20+2:2108:22+2:212m??2959.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+2:3409:25+2:355m??21035.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:00+2:1111:02+2:112m??21109.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#27/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+2:2411:55+2:242m??21182.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+2:3312:53+2:335m??21252.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+2:2614:25+2:2620m??21313.05911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.0
#30/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+2:3117:50+2:342m??21513.06423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20150.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+2:3720:25+2:3315m??21663.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)03:40+2:2104:05+2:0625m??32094.0638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Brindavan Express/12639
0 intermediate stations-4:-50.0
#33/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+1??32094.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2408:45+242m??32163.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#35/==/WJR•Walajah Road Junction (3 PFs)•  09:19+1809:20+191m??32199.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2409:40+242m??32224.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#37/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+1510:30+161m??32276.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#38/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+2610:35+271m??32292.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#39/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1511:07+152m??32308.091404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#40/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+3411:35+351m??32349.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+3412:05+342m??32383.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#42/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+3612:50+392m??32439.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+292m??32449.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#44/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:00+2-??32453.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tippu Express/12614
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+7??32453.067906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2493.0
#46/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:24+1516:25+161m??32546.041673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#47%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  17:30+3-??32591.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site