Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16058/Σ kurnool dhone machilipatnam biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 09 2013 (20:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 499 km  1 xfers
#1. 77696/Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 54 km
xfer @ DHNE/Dhone Junction  Buffer: 2h 12m
#2. 17212/Kondaveedu Express
Travel Time: 10h 3m Distance: 445 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Machilipatnam/MTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Machilipatnam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kurnool City - Nandyal DEMU/77696
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -17:30+8??10.018293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#2|--|KOLAKotla (1 PFs)  17:38+017:39+01m??12.055288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3|--|DUUDupadu (1 PFs)  17:48+817:49+101m??111.075310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4|--|UKDUlindakonda (1 PFs)  17:58+1117:59+121m??122.036329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#5|--|VDIVeldurti (2 PFs)  18:19+118:20+71m??134.066342mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6|--|BVOBogolu (1 PFs)  18:29+718:30+111m??144.020376mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)19:00+1019:30+5230m??154.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
Kondaveedu Express/17212 - Buffer: 2h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#8/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:10+3321:12+372m??154.072425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#9%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  21:42+1:1221:44+422m??190.043425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#10%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+4522:45+465m??1130.054215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11%--%DMTDiguvametta  23:32+5323:33+1:051m??1172.028316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#12%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:58+5223:59+551m??1183.067270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  00:29+1:0800:30+1:091m??2217.058198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#14/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  00:57+1:0500:58+1:081m??2243.054160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#15/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  01:25+1:0601:26+1:061m??2267.062150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#16/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  02:38+5602:39+561m??2342.04179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#17/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+4103:50+415m??2387.02738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:00+4105:10+4610m??2419.04726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#19!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+1:1506:07+1:162m??2462.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#20|--|MTM•Machilipatnam (2 PFs)•  07:15--??2499.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.