Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 DAYS CHAIN if v consider both pune jaipur exp and pune-indore exp as they r sharing the time slot !!

16061/Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURAT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Aug 10 2013 (10:25AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 2302 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1340 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+4??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+192m??151.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1010:30+145m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2111:25+205m??1160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#5/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+1911:50+211m??1171.057275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#6|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+2712:50+272m??1227.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#7|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+2414:15+242m??1319.041896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#8/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+2615:38+260m??1374.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1216:00+2215m??1378.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+2616:12+262m??1383.029928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1782.0
#11%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  17:29+1:0417:30+1:051m??1465.037687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+4918:10+512m??1489.044635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#13/--/SSPN•Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)•  19:28+2719:30+272m??1546.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:18+2220:20+292m??1580.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:54+2920:55+311m??1613.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#16%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+2721:30+372m??1641.045312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#17%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+331m??1670.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:40+3322:45+365m??1699.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:24+4323:25+441m??1751.066421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#20%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:02+4700:07+495m??2791.083332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+5500:30+552m??2820.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:49+5800:50+581m??2846.048351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5443.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:44+3201:45+331m??2889.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#24/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+403:05+145m??2928.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1503:18+161m??2938.072404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  03:40+1803:43+233m??2965.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#27!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+3004:10+341m??2991.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+4504:29+511m??21014.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2164.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+3806:00+4910m??21078.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+5107:10+532m??21157.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+909:30+115m??21265.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2610:45+2510m??21340.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Indore Express/22943
0 intermediate stations-10:-450.0
#33/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+2??21340.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#34/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+915:38+101m??21356.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+181m??21404.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#36/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3217:00+332m??21432.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)17:42+3817:45+353m??21478.01810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#38/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2618:35+262m??21492.02224mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#39/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-120:00+210m??21520.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)22:55-123:00+05m??21736.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+001:00+410m??31865.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#42/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08-102:10+02m??31939.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#43/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1403:05+142m??32012.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#44/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+1703:30+182m??32045.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#45/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1205:05+155m??32126.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#46/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1605:50+195m??32167.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#47/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+506:55+75m??32223.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#48/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+1507:40+162m??32263.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#49/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  08:30+6-??32302.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site