Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:12:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:12:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16062/Σ nagercoil kochuveli SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 10 2013 (3:32PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 902 km  1 xfers
#1. 56304/Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 78 km
xfer @ KCVL/Kochuveli  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 08:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)/56304
#1/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -12:30+4??10.07516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  12:34-12:35-1m??15.06029mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  12:41-12:42-1m??111.05527mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  12:50+1212:51+141m??118.010151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#5/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m??127.04850mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:05+1813:06+181m??133.02223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#7/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:14+013:15+01m??136.06537mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1713:21+281m??141.06452mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#9/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:27+013:28+01m??148.07048mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#10/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??151.01420mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#11/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:43+2513:44+341m??154.03425mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#12/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??158.04351mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  14:00+3514:01+391m??164.0928mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:497.0
#14/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  14:50+714:55+175m??171.04713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:58+014:59+01m??173.04620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#16/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  15:05+2215:06+231m??178.03910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express/16316
0 intermediate stations08:540.0
#17/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -16:45+3??178.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1517:40+135m??1136.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3218:20+322m??1176.04211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#20%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  18:39+3018:40+401m??1190.0719mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  18:55+4818:56+491m??1208.0247mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#22/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  19:27+3219:30+343m??1220.0768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#23/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  19:49+3819:50+401m??1244.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)20:30+3820:35+395m??1277.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:58+4021:00+402m??1297.06615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#26/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:50+4921:53+493m??1351.0523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:20+3823:25+385m??1427.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2801:00+285m??2482.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:43+3501:45+352m??2533.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+2102:45+235m??2583.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+2703:40+273m??2643.086283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:19113.0
#32/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  04:59+2605:00+271m??2756.043392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#33/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  05:59+3106:00+311m??2798.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+292m??2832.058813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  07:33+2607:35+332m??2888.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+382m??2898.07928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#37/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:35+15-??2902.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site