Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 11:59:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 11:59:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOP-PUNE-DD-MMR-BSL-BPL-INDB

16068/Σ Kolhapur-Indore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Aug 10 2013 (20:26)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  42 halts  Distance: 1486 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1223 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 42 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1510:20+35m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+410:35+43m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+111:40+62m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+912:40+173m??1181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-916:10+515m??1326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-217:45+1615m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+3019:05+303m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+232m??1553.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+242m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+255m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2300:25+2710m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1002:20+115m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1504:45+255m??21131.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2806:30+295m??21223.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+1:4507:40+1:4515m??21223.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+1:5508:06+1:562m??21233.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#18/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+2:0008:28+2:002m??21262.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+1:5908:55+1:582m??21291.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+1:5809:09+1:582m??21303.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+2:0109:22+2:002m??21316.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+2:0009:50+1:592m??21346.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#23/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2:0110:06+2:011m??21365.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#24/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+1:4611:20+1:5220m??21406.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#25/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+2:0611:57+2:122m??21447.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#26/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+1:00-??21486.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site