Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:12:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 00:12:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
INDB-BPL-BSL-MMR-DD-PUNE-MRJ-KOP

16069/Σ Indore-Kolhapur Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  Aug 10 2013 (8:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  58 halts  Distance: 1440 km  2 xfers
#1. 19323/Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 12172/Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 55m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


2 xfers. 58 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Bhopal Habibganj InterCity Express/19323
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:21+1107:23+112m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+608:06+71m??175.085513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  08:50+908:52+102m??1137.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:25+809:27+82m??1179.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#6/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:26-1910:28+22m??1207.036524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+710:50+75m??1217.015497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Express/12172 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1:0710:35+1:0810m??2217.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:00399.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+5016:45+5410m??2616.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:30+2717:50+2620m??2616.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+3218:15+341m??2640.099212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:44+4618:45+471m??2688.079264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#13/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+5019:20+511m??2733.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#14/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  19:49+5519:50+561m??2775.051475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5320:25+555m??2800.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#16/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3421:30+441m??2829.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4021:50+1:032m??2842.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#18/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4822:35+531m??2867.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+4223:10+441m??2887.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4100:42+405m??3954.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+803:00+2015m??31038.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#22/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2403:30+241m??31060.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#23/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2803:50+291m??31085.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2204:50+3115m??31114.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#25/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3804:57+391m??31116.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#26|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+5405:50+551m??31172.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#27|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+5106:30+522m??31198.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28|--|LNNLonand  06:39+5106:40+521m??31206.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#29|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5607:15+561m??31233.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#30|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+1:0007:30+1:011m??31252.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#31|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+4008:03+403m??31259.064639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:13+4408:14+471m??31270.051658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:26+4708:27+471m??31280.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4708:40+471m??31291.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:52+4908:53+501m??31304.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#36|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:15+4309:18+423m??31318.080596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#37|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4609:35+461m??31339.062579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#38|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:41+4809:42+501m??31345.031567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#39|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:57+4409:58+461m??31353.051572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#40|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+431m??31367.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#41|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2710:55+273m??31386.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#42|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2011:20+215m??31393.059555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#43|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:32+2411:33+251m??31405.055550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#44|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2511:50+261m??31420.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2612:00+261m??31427.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??31434.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#47|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??31440.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site