Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect jammutawi,amritsar with mysore.

1607/Σ jammutawi-amritsar-newdelhi-mysore. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 14 2012 (15:16)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 3276 km  1 xfers
#1. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 5m Distance: 2622 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express/18110
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:20-??10.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#5/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m??1100.054331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??1124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??1135.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??1168.044245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#10|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m??1206.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??1225.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??1249.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:58-8m??1285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??1306.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m??1328.031243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??1342.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m??1428.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2448.016272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2456.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m??2475.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m??2497.052259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:04-02:06-2m??2531.049252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2565.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m??2610.054232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2651.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:30-04:50-20m??2654.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#28/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50+0??2654.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51+5707:56+1:015m??2788.085 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31+1:3608:33+1:372m??2838.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45+1:2108:50+1:245m??2842.055173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1:2111:04+1:235m??2960.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+1:4312:45+1:4710m??21057.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+2:3215:05+2:325m??21211.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+2:3817:10+2:395m??21349.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#36/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:15+3:1217:20+3:155m??21355.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:5318:55+3:005m??21441.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2:1222:00+2:125m??21624.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45+2:1523:55+2:1610m??21748.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#40/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:2002:15+2:355m??31932.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#41/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1:5403:50+1:562m??31974.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#42/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:5704:35+1:572m??32019.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#43/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+2:0805:35+2:103m??32086.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+1:3907:55+1:5315m??32170.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15+1:5609:30+2:0515m??32245.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#46|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+1:5312:10+1:553m??32391.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#47|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5213:10+1:522m??32450.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#48|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+1:3914:20+1:393m??32518.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#49|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+1:2315:00+1:2410m??32525.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#50|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+2:0617:10+2:102m??32662.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#51!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+2:1519:20+2:182m??32784.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#52!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:5320:25+1:5810m??32804.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#53!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2:1021:35+2:102m??32879.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#54!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+2:1622:07+2:152m??32912.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#55!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+2:1422:35+2:152m??32935.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#56!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2:1822:53+2:182m??32948.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#57|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2:2200:40+2:212m??43063.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#58|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+2:1301:35+2:215m??43108.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#59|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+2:2802:25+2:292m??43155.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#60|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+1:39-??43276.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site