Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 05:57:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 05:57:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect jammutawi,amritsar with mysore.

1607/Σ jammutawi-amritsar-newdelhi-mysore. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 14 2012 (3:16PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 1210 km  1 xfers
#1. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bina Junction/BINA


1 xfers. 5 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bina Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express/18110
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:20-??10.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m??147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#5/==/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m??1100.054331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??1124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7|--|GSP•Gurdaspur (2 PFs)•  17:26-17:28-2m??1135.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??1168.044245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#10|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m??1206.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??1225.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??1249.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:58-8m??1285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??1306.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m??1328.031243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??1342.067247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m??1428.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2448.016272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2456.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m??2475.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m??2498.051259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:05-02:07-2m??2531.050252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2565.088238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m??2610.054227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2651.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:30-04:50-20m??2654.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#28/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:55+0??2654.066209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:56+708:01+85m??2788.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:36+1408:38+152m??2838.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:50+1808:55+225m??2842.057173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+2511:04+255m??2960.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3012:45+3110m??21057.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#34/==/BINA•Bina Junction (6 PFs)•  15:00+3415:05+355m??21210.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+3817:10+415m??21349.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4518:55+525m??21441.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2122:00+225m??21624.071310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)23:45+1923:55+2910m??21748.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3402:15+415m??31932.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+1803:50+212m??31974.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+2304:35+242m??32019.071541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+3405:35+343m??32086.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#43/--/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+607:55+1415m??32170.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)09:20+1209:35+2515m??32245.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:30146.0
#45|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:05+3612:08+413m??32391.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#46|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:06+3213:08+342m??32450.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#47|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:15+2014:18+213m??32518.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:377.0
#48|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55-215:00+105m??32525.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#49|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+3517:10+382m??32662.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#50|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+4119:20+412m??32784.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#51|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+2120:25+2510m??32804.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#52!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:28+5121:30+532m??32880.056558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#53!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+4522:07+442m??32912.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#54!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+3922:35+392m??32935.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#55!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:50+4322:53+473m??32948.066598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#56|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+4200:40+422m??43063.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#57|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+515m??43109.048815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#58|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4602:35+492m??43155.052951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20121.0
#59|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  04:55-4-??43276.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site