Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 09:11:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 09:11:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect jammutawi,amritsar with mysore.

1607/Σ jammutawi-amritsar-newdelhi-mysore. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 14 2012 (15:16)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 2713 km  1 xfers
#1. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 557 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 1
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Bina Junction/BINA


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bina Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express/18110
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:20-110.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m1132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m2147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m2176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#5/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m31100.054331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m11124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7|--|GSP•Gurdaspur (1 PFs)•  17:26-17:28-2m11135.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m11149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m11168.044245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#10|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m11206.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m21225.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m21249.057236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:58-8m21285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m21290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m11306.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m11328.031243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m11342.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m21428.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m12448.016272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m22456.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m12475.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m22497.052259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:04-02:06-2m12531.049252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m12565.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m12610.054227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m22651.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:202.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:30-04:50-20m102653.031219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
204 intermediate stations-4:-501503.0
#28|--|NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50-542156.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51-07:56-5m142290.085181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31-08:33-2m242340.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m142344.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59-11:04-5m142462.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m442559.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#34/==/BINA•Bina Junction (6 PFs)•  15:00-15:05-5m242713.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m342851.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m342943.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m243126.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m043250.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m553434.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48-03:50-2m053476.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m253521.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32-05:35-3m153588.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-07:55-15m253672.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15-09:30-15m353747.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#45|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07-12:10-3m153893.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#46|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m153952.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#47|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m254020.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#48|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-15:00-10m154027.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#49|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m154164.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#50!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m154286.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#51|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m254306.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#52!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m054381.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#53!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m054414.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#54!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m054437.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#55!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m154450.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#56|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m064565.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#57|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m264610.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#58|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m064657.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#59|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  04:55--364778.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site