Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 07:26:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 07:26:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connect jammutawi,amritsar with mysore.

1607/Σ jammutawi-amritsar-newdelhi-mysore. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by gurmeetsinghvirdi*^~  Jan 14 2012 (3:16PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  5 halts  Distance: 1210 km  1 xfers
#1. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 556 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 1
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
 M     
Bina Junction/BINA


1 xfers. 5 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bina Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express/18110
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:20-110.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#2%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m1132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m2147.064382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m2176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#5/==/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m31100.054331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m11124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7|--|GSP•Gurdaspur (2 PFs)•  17:26-17:28-2m11135.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m11149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m11168.044245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#10|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m11206.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m21225.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m21249.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:58-8m21285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m21290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m11306.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m11328.031243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m11342.067247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m21428.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m12448.016272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m22456.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m12475.058266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m??2498.051259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:05-02:07-2m12531.050252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m12565.088238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m??2610.054227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2651.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:30-04:50-20m102654.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#28/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:55+1352654.066209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:56+1508:01+185m12788.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:36+2808:38+282m22838.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:50+2908:55+305m12842.057172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+2611:04+265m12960.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+4112:45+4310m421057.068259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#34/==/BINA•Bina Junction (6 PFs)•  15:00+5015:05+505m221210.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5117:10+535m321349.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+5918:55+1:085m321441.061329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#37/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3322:00+345m221624.071310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)23:45+5123:55+1:0010m521748.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#39/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5702:15+1:065m531932.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#40/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)03:48+3703:50+372m131974.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#41/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33+4004:35+402m232019.071541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32+4205:35+423m132086.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#43%--%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40+1607:55+2815m232170.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)09:15+3209:30+4515m132245.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:35146.0
#45|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:05+1:0412:08+1:083m132391.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#46|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:06+1:0613:08+1:072m132450.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#47|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:15+5414:18+533m232518.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:377.0
#48|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+3015:00+375m132525.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#49|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08+1:0117:10+1:032m132662.057752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#50|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1:1219:20+1:122m132784.022735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#51|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+1:0920:25+1:1010m232804.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#52|--|HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:28+1:2021:30+1:212m??32880.056558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#53|--|RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05+1:1622:07+1:152m??32912.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#54|--|HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1:1322:35+1:132m??32935.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#55|--|DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:50+1:1822:53+1:183m132948.066598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#56|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+1:2100:40+1:222m??43063.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#57|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:0701:35+1:175m243109.048817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#58|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1:2802:35+1:312m??43155.052951mSWRHassan Karnataka, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20121.0
#59|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  04:55+54-343276.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site