Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 18:27:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 18:27:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily-have dinner at madurai and good sleep

16071/Σ Palani-Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 10 2013 (22:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 531 km  1 xfers
#1. 56709/Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 56700/Madurai-Punalur Passenger
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 411 km
Departs @ 16:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palani/PLNI
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Punalur/PUU


1 xfers. 44 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Palani and Punalur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palani - Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56709
#1|--|PLNI»Palani (3 PFs)»  -16:45+5??10.054322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#2|--|CHPTChatrappatti (3 PFs)  17:02+1117:03+111m??115.055331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  17:14+1417:15+141m??125.055300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#4|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  17:39+1417:40+171m??148.025254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#5|--|DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:05+1118:10+165m??158.069287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  18:20+2018:21+201m??169.071306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  18:30+2018:31+201m??180.068242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/VDPVadippatti (3 PFs)  18:41+2418:42+241m??191.058194mSRTamil Nadu 625205, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  18:50+2518:51+251m??199.059169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/SERSamayanallur (2 PFs)  19:00+2419:01+241m??1108.060156mSRSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/KONKudalnagar (2 PFs)  19:10+2419:11+251m??1117.03138mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:593.0
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:10-6-??1120.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai-Punalur Passenger/56700
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:10+12??1120.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  23:19+1623:20+291m??1127.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  23:29+3223:30+441m??1137.062129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+4823:57+1:032m??1163.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#17%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:21+1:1000:22+1:131m??2190.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#18%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:54+1:0100:55+1:031m??2212.07090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#19%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0601:15+1:071m??2234.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  01:29+1:0301:30+1:041m??2248.02570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1029.0
#21%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2202:45+285m??2277.06344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#22%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  03:12+3303:13+331m??2305.07095mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  03:25+3403:26+341m??2319.05096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#24%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  03:48+3203:49+321m??2338.01778mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4613.0
#25/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)04:35+504:45+2510m??2351.05716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+3005:05+361m??2369.06451mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  05:13+005:14+01m??2377.03846mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  05:24+3605:25+361m??2384.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#29/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2387.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#30/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  05:47+2805:48+281m??2392.04752mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#31/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  06:04+2506:05+261m??2404.02625mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#32/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  06:45+1306:50+215m??2422.03613mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#33/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2424.05620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  07:00+2707:01+311m??2429.04610mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#35/==/VELIVeli (1 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??2431.06012mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#36/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  07:09+3507:10+351m??2435.04813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37/==/KXPKaniyapuram (2 PFs)  07:15-07:16-1m??2439.03014mSRTrivandrum, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  07:24+3307:25+391m??2443.04019mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#39/==/PGZPerunguzhi (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??2446.06218mSRPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??2450.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  07:40+4307:41+431m??2453.03216mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/AMYAkathumuri (2 PFs)  07:46-07:47-1m??2456.05612mSRAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:54+4507:55+461m??2463.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#44/==/EVAEdavai (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2466.04239mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45/==/KFIKappil (2 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2469.02818mSRKappil, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#46/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:15+4208:16+431m??2474.05318mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#47/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:20+4408:21+441m??2477.05220mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48/==/IRPEravipuram (2 PFs)  08:26-08:27-1m??2482.0721mSRKollam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:384.0
#49/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  09:05+1509:30+2125m??2486.04216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50|--|KLQKilikollur  09:38+2409:39+241m??2492.02620mSRKollam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#51|--|CTPEChandanattop Halt  09:43-09:44-1m??2494.04629mSRKilikkollur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#52|--|KUVKundara  09:51+2309:52+231m??2499.02844mSRKundara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#53|--|KFVKundara East  09:56-09:57-1m??2501.03654mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#54|--|EKNEzhukone  10:02-10:03-1m??2504.04857mSRKollam-Tirumangalam Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55|--|KKZKottarakara (2 PFs)  10:12+2010:13+201m??2511.05142mSRKottarakkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56|--|KIFKuri  10:22-10:23-1m??2519.04337mSRThalavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#57|--|AVSAuvaneeswaram  10:29+2110:30+221m??2523.01325mSRAvaneeswaram Pathanapuram Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:358.0
#58|--|PUU•Punalur (2 PFs)•  11:05+0-??2531.0-39mSRTel: 0475 2222606, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site