Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16072/Σ Chennai Okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 10 2013 (11:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 2592 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Super Express
Travel Time: 4h 34m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ HX/Kadapa  Buffer: 2h 31m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 47h 55m Distance: 2324 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 13:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Super Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??10.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+909:25+125m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1310:05+132m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1411:25+151m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 2h 31m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#6/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+4113:55+412m??1268.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#7/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+4514:30+451m??1307.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35171.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2718:10+225m??1478.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2419:10+282m??1532.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+3821:40+402m??1663.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2623:50+3010m??1769.050493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#12|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+303:10+82m??2935.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#13|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1304:47+182m??21023.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+3905:15+545m??21046.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+5705:55+1:072m??21076.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:1106:30+1:122m??21105.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0508:15+1:082m??21219.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+3709:45+455m??21282.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#19|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+1111:50+135m??21371.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+1312:35+315m??21393.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-15:50+52m??21553.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10-122:20+410m??21864.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+900:28+1010m??31994.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+902:40+820m??32094.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#25|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1003:46+102m??32159.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+1704:51+181m??32225.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#27!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+4706:08+1:041m??32299.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#28!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1708:00+2215m??32341.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#29|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+2809:28+411m??32417.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+3709:47+441m??32425.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#31|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+4710:50+491m??32479.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3485.0
#32|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+4012:25+481m??32564.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2528.0
#33|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+3-??32592.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site