Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sur, Pune

16074/Σ Bijapur Mumbai Weekly Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Aug 11 2013 (12:47AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 20m  28 halts  Distance: 547 km  1 xfers
#1. 57133/Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 0m
#2. 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 23:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 28 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)/57133
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -12:25+7??10.0123597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  12:34+1912:35+191m??118.064516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  12:44-12:45-1m??128.061570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  12:54+1412:55+141m??137.044514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??144.047492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  13:14+1013:15+111m??151.045490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#7!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  13:29+1213:30+131m??161.035455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m??166.053428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  13:49+1213:50+121m??174.049455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??182.038453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11!==!AHDAherwadi (2 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??188.027469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)15:00+1515:25+2225m??1110.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/11018 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:50+1015:00+1710m??1110.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+119:55+115m??1372.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:53+1620:55+202m??1436.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:28+2322:30+222m??1510.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:54+922:55+111m??1530.02011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#18/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:45+3-??1547.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site