Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Most comfortable chain for travelers who wish to reach both Bangalore, and also to take a break at Bangalore to catch onward Train Bus to other southern states/ regions, particularly to go by Bus from Bangalore to Kodaikanal... This chain has comfortable break of 5 hours at Ahmedabad. Further to go to SBC, local trains/other express trains from KJM to SBC are available.

16076/Σ Anjar Ahmedabad KJM Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Aug 11 2013 (11:06AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 45h 10m Distance: 2223 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 40 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+423:00+42m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+223:50+620m??158.09811mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:13+2200:25+1212m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+400:50+62m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+1401:23+152m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+1901:58+192m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+3602:29+362m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1303:50+142m??2294.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-305:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+220m??2359.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+510:51+62m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1111:08+112m??2423.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+912:02+1210m??2459.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-113:17+22m??2529.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-914:35+010m??2589.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+715:28+92m??2657.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1315:53+132m??2683.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27122.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-918:30+010m??2805.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+419:45+113m??2846.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+921:20+102m??2920.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+722:30+155m??2984.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+3710m??31246.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3204:53+323m??31359.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+106:00+65m??31396.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+2607:20+272m??31504.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+272m??31533.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+2908:40+292m??31573.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1809:50+2910m??31626.033454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2111:55+212m??31694.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-113:05+55m??31727.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+222m??31818.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1:1316:05+1:162m??31901.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:4116:25+1:435m??31917.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4918:30+3820m??31973.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1622:35+213m??32162.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+700:05+3610m??32222.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+3501:00+363m??42287.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#40%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+3402:20+365m??42361.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#41/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3203:30+415m??42423.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+4704:12+482m??42466.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#43%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:33+4904:35+492m??42493.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#44%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:55+4804:57+482m??42515.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#45%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+4905:30+501m??42551.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#46/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  07:10+1-??42582.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site