Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Most comfortable chain for travelers who wish to reach both Bangalore, and also to take a break at Bangalore to catch onward Train Bus to other southern states/ regions, particularly to go by Bus from Bangalore to Kodaikanal... This chain has comfortable break of 5 hours at Ahmedabad. Further to go to SBC, local trains/other express trains from KJM to SBC are available.

16076/Σ Anjar Ahmedabad KJM Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Aug 11 2013 (11:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2582 km  1 xfers
#1. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 45h 10m Distance: 2223 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 40 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  22:58+523:00+52m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  23:09+423:11+42m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)23:30+123:55+325m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)00:23+1000:25+92m??296.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+300:50+32m??2112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  01:21+701:23+82m??2151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  01:56+1001:58+102m??2197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:27+2902:29+292m??2229.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1965.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1903:50+192m??2294.04629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-105:35+220m??2359.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-210:00+020m??2359.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+410:51+62m??2405.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+102m??2423.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1110m??2459.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+713:17+82m??2529.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-214:35+410m??2589.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1915:28+212m??2657.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+2215:53+222m??2683.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27122.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-618:30+010m??2805.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+519:45+83m??2846.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+72m??2920.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+822:30+155m??2984.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4703:00+4810m??31246.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#25!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3804:53+383m??31359.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#26%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+806:00+115m??31396.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4507:20+472m??31504.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#28/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4108:00+412m??31533.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4108:40+412m??31573.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3009:50+4010m??31625.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2111:55+212m??31693.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#32%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-413:05+35m??31727.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+192m??31818.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3516:05+412m??31901.062910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2516:25+1:255m??31917.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#36/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+3918:30+3520m??31973.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+2422:35+313m??32162.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+2500:05+5510m??32222.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+1:0401:00+1:053m??42287.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#40%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:2702:20+1:275m??42361.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#41/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+1:2403:30+1:275m??42423.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#42%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+1:2804:12+1:282m??42466.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#43%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:33+1:3304:35+1:322m??42493.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#44%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:55+1:3204:57+1:322m??42515.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#45%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+1:3505:30+1:361m??42551.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#46/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  07:10+39-??42582.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site