Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:20:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:20:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative & shortest chain linking DBRG/GHY with ADI

16079/Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-ADI SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 11 2013 (16:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 3507 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 30h 18m Distance: 1800 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 11:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+021:40+210m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-500:12+210m??2202.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06-302:13+47m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+702:52+82m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1303:27+152m??2380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  04:53+804:55+132m??2469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+207:00+425m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+909:20+102m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+172m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+1611:06+162m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1513:15+1710m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+2614:20+262m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+216:25+910m??21151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+3117:14+321m??21209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+2619:25+2215m??21331.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2021:50+2310m??21439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+2222:10+232m??21445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+301:07+1310m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+2102:56+213m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942 - Buffer: 2h 42m
0 intermediate stations02:340.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3:0305:35+3:075m??31800.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+4:5808:20+5:0015m??31994.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15232.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:4611:40+6:555m??32226.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#24/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+6:4312:25+6:455m??32249.049169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:37127.0
#25/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+6:2915:04+6:292m??32376.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#26/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+6:3115:35+6:351m??32410.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+6:5316:25+6:555m??32474.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+7:0517:50+7:115m??32582.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#29/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+7:0318:55+7:051m??32654.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+7:0519:18+7:061m??32682.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+6:2021:42+6:202m??32807.052468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:1422:40+6:1410m??32849.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:03+6:2100:05+6:212m??42962.063313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20147.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+6:2002:50+6:1625m??43109.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+6:2203:41+6:221m??43163.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+6:1105:35+6:1215m??43209.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:39+6:1706:41+6:172m??43274.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1369.0
#38|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??43343.06770mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#39|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+6:1309:02+6:192m??43415.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#40|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+6:2009:43+6:166m??43458.03437mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#41|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  10:21+5:5310:23+5:532m??43479.03638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#42|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  11:10+5:55-??43507.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.