Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:16:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:16:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative & shortest chain linking DBRG/GHY with ADI

16079/Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-ADI SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 11 2013 (16:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 3506 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 30h 18m Distance: 1799 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 11:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+1??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+121:40+210m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-100:12+310m??2202.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06-202:13+77m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+1002:52+102m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1603:27+172m??2380.058141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:08180.0
#7|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+607:00+725m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#8%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1609:20+182m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#9%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+2609:48+262m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#10!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+272m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#11%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+2113:15+2410m??2968.083 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#12%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+3414:20+342m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+1316:25+2010m??21151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+4017:14+411m??21208.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56123.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+3419:25+3715m??21331.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#16/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3821:50+4110m??21439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#17/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+4022:10+412m??21445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2101:07+2710m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#19/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+3602:56+363m??31799.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942 - Buffer: 2h 42m
0 intermediate stations02:340.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+2:5505:35+2:565m??31799.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+4:3308:20+4:3415m??31993.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15232.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:1711:40+6:205m??32225.034166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#23/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+6:2012:25+6:225m??32248.049169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:37127.0
#24/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+6:0815:04+6:082m??32375.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#25/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+6:0915:35+6:131m??32409.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+6:2716:25+6:335m??32473.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#27/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+6:5117:50+6:565m??32581.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+6:5218:55+6:541m??32653.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#29/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+7:0219:18+7:031m??32681.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+6:0221:42+6:012m??32806.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+5:5322:40+5:5310m??32848.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#32/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:03+6:0000:05+6:002m??42961.063 WRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20147.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+6:0102:50+5:5625m??43108.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+6:1203:41+6:131m??43162.02838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+5:4605:35+5:5015m??43208.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:39+5:5406:41+5:542m??43273.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#37|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??43341.06770mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#38|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+5:1809:02+5:252m??43414.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#39|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+5:2609:43+5:216m??43457.03437mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#40|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  10:21+5:0310:23+5:032m??43478.03638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#41|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  11:10+4:55-??43506.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site