Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative & shortest chain linking DBRG/GHY with ADI

16079/Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-ADI SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 11 2013 (16:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 4187 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 30h 18m Distance: 1846 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# 1
  T    
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 11:10 +4 nights
Platform# 0
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+24110.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2421:40+2610m4146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+1700:12+2210m12202.081117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:54154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06+2202:13+307m12356.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+3302:52+342m12393.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3603:27+392m22425.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+1:0204:55+1:022m02515.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+5107:00+4925m32606.06860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+5309:20+542m32763.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+5909:48+592m02790.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1698.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+1:0011:06+1:002m12888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1:0913:15+1:1210m321014.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1514:20+1:152m221101.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+5216:25+5310m121197.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+1:1217:14+1:141m221255.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+1:0419:25+1:2115m021377.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:4321:50+1:3310m021485.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:3322:10+1:332m021491.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1:4201:07+1:4610m431693.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+2:3602:56+2:373m131846.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Parasnath SF Express (PT)/12942 - Buffer: 11m
202 intermediate stations02:34634.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3:5405:35+4:025m242480.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+6:0108:20+6:0215m242674.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+5:5911:40+6:015m042905.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#24/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+5:0212:25+5:085m142928.049169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:37128.0
#25/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+5:0615:04+5:062m043056.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#26/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+5:2815:35+5:421m243090.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:5016:25+5:515m043154.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+5:4317:50+5:425m243262.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#29/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+4:5318:55+4:531m143334.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+7:0219:18+7:031m043362.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+6:1121:42+6:142m043487.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+5:4522:40+5:4610m443529.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:03+5:1700:05+5:182m253642.063314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:20147.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+5:3102:50+5:2725m753789.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5:2703:41+5:281m053843.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+6:1405:35+5:1215m353889.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:39+6:4206:41+6:432m053954.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#38|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m154022.06770mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#39|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+6:1609:02+7:052m054095.07397mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#40|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+5:3609:43+7:006m054138.03437mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#41|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  10:21+5:3010:23+6:592m154159.03638mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#42|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  11:10+6:55-054187.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site