Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 21:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative & shortest chain linking DBRG/GHY with ADI

16079/Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-ADI SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 11 2013 (4:10PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 3507 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 30h 18m Distance: 1800 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 12942/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1707 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 11:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+221:40+410m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-500:12+310m??2202.060117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+502:05+125m??2310.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+1302:47+132m??2348.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1103:27+122m??2380.063142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+2204:55+222m??2470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+907:00+825m??2561.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+909:20+162m??2717.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+2509:47+252m??2745.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3013:15+3110m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+3514:20+352m??21056.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1516:25+1710m??21152.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+3517:12+371m??21209.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58123.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+2219:25+3815m??21332.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+4321:50+3820m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+402m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2401:07+3110m??31648.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+5402:56+553m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Parasnath SF Express/12942 - Buffer: 2h 42m
0 intermediate stations02:340.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3:3205:35+3:335m??31800.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:00+5:1608:15+5:1115m??31994.069129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20231.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+4:3011:40+4:305m??32225.031166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#24/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:25+5:2412:30+5:285m??32248.050169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:32128.0
#25/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  15:02+5:1315:04+5:132m??32376.068241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#26/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:34+5:0915:35+5:131m??32410.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:1816:25+5:155m??32474.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:4617:50+5:4610m??32582.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#29/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  18:54+5:2518:55+5:261m??32654.077359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#30/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  19:17+5:1719:18+5:191m??32682.053383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:22125.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+6:0521:42+6:062m??32807.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+6:0722:40+6:0810m??32849.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26113.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:06+6:0500:07+6:051m??42962.064314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:17147.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:24+6:0302:49+6:0025m??43109.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#35/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:41+5:3503:42+5:351m??43163.03737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+6:0105:10+6:0215m??43209.03551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5165.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  07:01+5:0107:02+5:021m??43274.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#38|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??43342.07570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#39|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+5:0109:17+5:072m??43415.07197mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#40|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:53+5:0609:59+5:036m??43458.06437mWRDhola, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#41|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  10:19+5:2110:20+5:281m??43479.02238mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#42|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  11:35+4:24-??43507.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site