Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:24:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:24:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the shortest chains to Ahmedabad & Somnath via Kanpur & Bhopal. Demerits involve two transfers.

16080/Σ Dibrugarh - Somnath SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 11 2013 (16:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 3583 km  2 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1994 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#3. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


2 xfers. 48 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+0??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+021:40+210m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-500:12+210m??2202.054118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06-302:13+47m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50+702:52+82m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1303:27+152m??2380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  04:53+804:55+132m??2469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+207:00+425m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+909:20+102m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46+1709:48+172m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+1611:06+162m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1513:15+1710m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+2614:20+262m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15+216:25+910m??21151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13+3117:14+321m??21209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10+2619:25+2215m??21331.04848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+2021:50+2310m??21439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+2222:10+232m??21445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+301:07+1310m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+2102:56+213m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1905:08+218m??31994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+4105:35+5010m??31994.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#23/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:2406:35+1:252m??32053.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#24/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:4007:15+1:472m??32101.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#25%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:3709:42+1:4212m??32214.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+2:0713:45+2:115m??32506.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+718:45+1110m??32506.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+1819:11+182m??32516.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2319:33+232m??32545.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+2219:49+212m??32559.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2320:04+232m??32574.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2520:18+252m??32586.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+2820:32+292m??32599.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+3120:51+302m??32617.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+3221:04+322m??32629.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#36/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+3521:21+352m??32648.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#37/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+4121:29+402m??32658.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#38/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+322:55+810m??32689.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+423:55+95m??32745.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#40/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1500:08+192m??42759.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1001:15+1210m??42786.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#42/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1402:24+152m??42867.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#43/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1902:50+192m??42900.055313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+704:12+102m??42973.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#45/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  04:29+1504:31+162m??42997.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1805:49+1630m??43047.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+2506:28+252m??43082.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+2606:45+262m??43101.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+2607:01+282m??43119.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#50/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+1307:53+122m??43144.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#51/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:10+708:25+1015m??43147.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#52|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+132m??43158.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#53|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+309:40+42m??43212.07329mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#54|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+2010:36+212m??43278.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#55!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3411:10+352m??43325.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#56!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+432m??43352.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#57!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1813:07+177m??43394.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#58|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+1413:40+182m??43400.054142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#59|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1414:21+172m??43435.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#60|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+232m??43451.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#61|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1715:20+2910m??43471.057107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#62|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+3215:49+332m??43497.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#63|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+3516:22+342m??43532.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#64|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3916:39+382m??43548.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#65|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2817:35+2110m??43579.0128mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#66#--#SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+12-??43583.0-11mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.