Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the shortest chains to Ahmedabad & Somnath via Kanpur & Bhopal. Demerits involve two transfers.

16080/Σ Dibrugarh - Somnath SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 11 2013 (4:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 3584 km  2 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1995 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12541/Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#3. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1077 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Somnath/SMNH


2 xfers. 48 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Somnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+3??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+421:40+610m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-300:12+410m??2202.060117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+702:05+145m??2310.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+1502:47+152m??2348.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1303:27+142m??2380.063142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+2404:55+242m??2470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1107:00+1025m??2561.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1109:20+202m??2717.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+2709:47+272m??2745.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+2911:06+302m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3513:15+3610m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+412m??21056.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1916:25+2110m??21152.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+4117:12+421m??21209.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58123.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+2919:25+4615m??21332.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+5321:50+4820m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+5022:10+512m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+3601:07+4310m??31648.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53+1:1902:56+1:203m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04195.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00+1:3105:08+1:318m??31995.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+3505:35+4210m??31995.061129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#23%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1006:35+1:112m??32054.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#24%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:13+1:3007:15+1:352m??32101.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#25%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+1:3609:42+1:3612m??32215.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:4113:45+1:415m??32507.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+918:45+1210m??32507.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#28/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+2319:11+232m??32517.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#29/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+3119:33+312m??32546.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+3019:49+292m??32560.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+3020:04+292m??32575.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+3020:18+302m??32587.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+3120:32+302m??32600.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:51+292m??32618.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#35/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+3021:04+302m??32630.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#36/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+3221:21+322m??32649.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#37/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3821:29+372m??32659.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#38/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+122:55+710m??32690.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+823:55+125m??32746.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#40/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1800:08+232m??42760.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+1001:15+1210m??42787.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#42/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1502:24+162m??42868.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#43/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1702:50+172m??42901.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#44/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+204:12+62m??42974.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#45/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  04:29+1104:31+122m??42998.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#46/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1505:49+1830m??43048.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#47/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:26+2006:28+202m??43084.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+1906:45+192m??43102.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#49/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+1807:01+192m??43120.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#50/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??43144.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#51/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+508:25+1215m??43148.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#52|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)08:42+1408:44+142m??43159.06059mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#53|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+609:40+62m??43213.07329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#54|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:34+1710:36+182m??43278.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#55!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  11:08+3111:10+312m??43326.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#56!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3711:35+412m??43353.02986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#57!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+913:07+137m??43394.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:317.0
#58|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:38+813:40+162m??43401.054143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#59|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  14:19+1114:21+172m??43436.062140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#60|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  14:37+1914:39+202m??43452.038124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#61|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1015:20+2410m??43472.057108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#62|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  15:47+2615:49+262m??43498.06987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#63|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  16:20+2916:22+332m??43533.06445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#64|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  16:37+3316:39+322m??43549.04053mWRMalia, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#65|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+2017:35+1410m??43580.0118mWRVeraval, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#66|--|SMNH•Somnath (2 PFs)•  18:00+4-??43584.0-10mWRSomnath, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site