Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16082/Σ Bangalore Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 12 2013 (11:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 762 km  1 xfers
#1. 16561/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 330 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16610/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express/16561
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+6??10.025919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:07+1616:08+171m??119.064907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations03:39252.0
#3/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:47-19:50-3m??1271.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??1330.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express/16610 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#5/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1322:15+2610m??1330.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#6%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  23:04+4023:05+401m??1381.027156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:37+2723:40+283m??1395.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#8%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3601:00+365m??2469.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3402:05+365m??2531.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+4702:50+482m??2575.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:14+4703:15+491m??2602.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:36+4703:37+491m??2623.06690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#13%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)04:10+4804:15+505m??2659.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#14/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1905:20+245m??2688.06944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#15%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:57+3305:58+331m??2731.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#16/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+16-??2762.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site