Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:17:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhansi Pune Link

16084/Σ Jhansi Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 12 2013 (13:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  16 halts  Distance: 1549 km  1 xfers
#1. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 7m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 58m
#2. 12849/Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 271 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+1??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+709:36+72m??121.074207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+3111:11+323m??1134.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+4212:10+445m??1188.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+1:1613:22+1:162m??1267.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1:2814:00+1:285m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2:0515:40+2:0810m??1403.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+3:0117:40+3:005m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:0319:45+3:0210m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:1721:40+3:205m??1787.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+3:0800:15+3:085m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+3:1001:10+3:102m??21039.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3:1802:05+3:2010m??21094.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+3:2904:25+3:343m??21278.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Bilaspur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12849 - Buffer: 23h 58m
0 intermediate stations23:540.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:19+304:20+61m??31278.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:59+1005:00+111m??31322.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+2905:55+275m??31390.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶08:00-608:15+915m??31474.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#19/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+0-??31549.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site