Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jhansi Pune Link

16086/Σ Jhansi Pune Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Aug 12 2013 (1:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2069 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1877 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 22105/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 09:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40-110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m0132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m1145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m1161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54-22:56-2m1176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m1188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m12122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZ•Mansa (3 PFs)•  00:20-00:22-2m22141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m12157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50-00:52-2m12172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02-01:04-2m02186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m12199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m02224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07-02:10-3m02258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m02315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32-03:34-2m02356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m02375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m12383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45-05:15-30m42386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44-05:46-2m32415.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57-06:59-2m12486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37-07:40-3m12528.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m22577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m02581.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m22634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m12661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31-10:36-5m12700.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11-11:13-2m12742.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m12772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:25-12:35-10m32797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m12822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45-13:47-2m12887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45-14:50-5m22950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m22996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52-15:54-2m221036.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#36/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:00-17:07-7m421095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#37/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m221163.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m221181.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#39/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04-19:06-2m121214.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#40/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37-19:39-2m321256.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#41/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04-20:06-2m121288.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m221364.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#43/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m121433.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#44/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m321488.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#45/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59-00:01-2m221512.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#46/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m131604.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#47/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m331672.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#48/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m331745.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#49/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m231750.031560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m031795.045590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20-06:25-5m531877.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22105 - Buffer: 3m
60 intermediate stations00:0854.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m541931.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#53/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:13-07:15-2m141977.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#54/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)07:58-08:00-2m142005.077623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#55/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m142067.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#56/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05--442069.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site