Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:44:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 19:44:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Alternate

16090/Σ Trivandrum Secunderabad ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 12 2013 (2:46PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 1617 km  1 xfers
#1. 12643/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1267 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12705/Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
Secunderabad Junction/SC

1 xfers. 12 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12643
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:15+3??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:10+2315:15+225m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2315:52+232m??1105.08711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:22+2516:25+373m??1149.0238mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations02:3057.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+125m??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+2019:24+212m??1226.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+4120:10+423m??1280.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+3021:40+375m??1356.03581mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+3623:20+385m??1411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+4400:05+442m??2461.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+4400:55+465m??2512.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4801:55+485m??2571.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:33205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+3705:30+402m??2776.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#14/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•  05:59+5006:00+521m??2808.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#15/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+4007:35+405m??2880.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+4608:00+4910m??2890.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+3509:35+362m??2974.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+3611:36+381m??21129.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+1914:35+2520m??21267.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Secunderabad SF Intercity/12705 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+316:00+310m??21267.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#21/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:47+4716:48+471m??21322.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:09+5917:11+592m??21367.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#23/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+5517:39+551m??21390.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  17:57+1:0017:58+1:001m??21415.077198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0118:47+1:032m??21475.026271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:11+5719:13+582m??21485.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  19:30+1:0219:31+1:031m??21505.058343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#28/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  20:00+5620:01+561m??21533.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#29/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  20:12+1:0220:13+1:031m??21547.072368mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)20:32+5820:34+582m??21570.037455mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1647.0
#31/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:50+25-??21617.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site