Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16092/Σ jaipur sbc kanniakumari bi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 12 2013 (3:29PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 3265 km  1 xfers
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2336 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+919:44+112m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+821:40+1410m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+2823:00+2710m??1240.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+2600:16+262m??2340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+2700:40+272m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+242m??2425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25-302:50+1225m??2465.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+004:00+510m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+904:45+92m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+705:20+72m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+605:55+72m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-1306:45+22m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1107:10+195m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+262m??2710.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+3108:22+312m??2778.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+105m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1610:39+171m??2881.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+2210:52+211m??2894.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1711:01+182m??2902.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2812:13+302m??2989.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1414:10+1510m??21093.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+2615:14+272m??21169.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+2715:40+282m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+2816:50+312m??21288.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-117:55+115m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+192m??21371.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+2119:15+202m??21410.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+2119:29+212m??21430.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2421:00+232m??21537.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+1223:50+2610m??21674.068493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#32!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+4301:10+422m??31763.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+4201:29+422m??31780.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+5202:28+522m??31856.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+3603:43+362m??31911.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3705:15+95m??31965.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#37%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+806:40+2315m??32034.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+282m??32102.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+509:05+65m??32135.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1310:15+152m??32226.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??32332.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+1213:00+2710m??32336.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations-13:000.0
#43/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+3??32336.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+820:12+82m??32340.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+1920:24+192m??32350.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#46/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+1920:36+201m??32359.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2320:54+231m??32379.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#48/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+172m??32406.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#49/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2021:50+201m??32440.037688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#50/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+523:00+112m??32482.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1700:25+173m??42595.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1801:30+214m??42655.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#53/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+252m??42705.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1503:15+173m??42755.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#55/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2204:30+2210m??42811.07880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#56/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+2704:55+281m??42842.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#57/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+331m??42870.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#58/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+3605:50+363m??42886.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+4206:05+421m??42900.06113mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+4506:16+451m??42910.05519mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+4606:24+471m??42917.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#62/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+5006:40+511m??42932.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+552m??42941.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#64/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+4107:35+435m??42958.0359mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#65/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+4707:53+471m??42968.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#66/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+4808:14+491m??42987.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#67%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+5309:05+553m??43018.04718mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#68%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:28+5809:29+591m??43036.0598mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0309:38+1:031m??43044.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#70/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0509:49+1:051m??43053.08413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#71/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0809:59+1:081m??43065.05112mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#72/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:0810:10+1:072m??43073.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#73/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:0610:27+1:061m??43087.05112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#74/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0810:37+1:081m??43094.06519mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#75/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:1111:00+1:095m??43114.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#76/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:1211:15+1:121m??43126.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#77/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:1611:25+1:161m??43137.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#78/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1711:35+1:171m??43147.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#79/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39+5211:40+521m??43150.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#80/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:1512:00+1:161m??43165.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#81/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+1:1812:11+1:181m??43176.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:292.0
#82/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+5612:45+565m??43178.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#83/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:0113:05+1:021m??43196.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#84/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09+1013:10+101m??43202.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#85/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:0413:21+1:051m??43208.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#86/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??43214.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#87/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:0213:36+1:031m??43216.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#88/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1913:45+191m??43223.03650mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#89/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:0014:00+1:041m??43231.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#90/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+5214:55+3720m??43250.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#91/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+31-??43265.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site