Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:30:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:30:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16092/Σ jaipur sbc kanniakumari bi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 12 2013 (15:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 3272 km  1 xfers
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2337 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+2??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1419:44+152m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+1221:40+1810m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3123:00+3210m??1240.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+2900:16+292m??2340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3000:40+302m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+2401:20+242m??2425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+402:50+1525m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+104:00+510m??2521.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1204:45+122m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+122m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1005:55+102m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-1306:45+32m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1507:10+215m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2707:22+272m??2710.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+3308:22+342m??2778.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1209:15+155m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1010:39+111m??2881.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+3110:52+301m??2894.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+1811:01+182m??2903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2612:13+262m??2989.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2214:10+2610m??21094.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3715:14+382m??21170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4415:40+452m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4616:50+462m??21289.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+717:55+1015m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+3618:40+352m??21372.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+3819:15+372m??21411.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+4219:29+412m??21431.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+4821:00+472m??21537.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2723:50+4010m??21675.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#32!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+5001:10+492m??31763.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+5201:29+532m??31781.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:0502:28+1:062m??31856.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+4903:43+502m??31912.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1205:15+225m??31966.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#37%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+2806:40+4115m??32034.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+4708:00+472m??32102.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2309:05+235m??32136.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+3710:15+392m??32227.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4112:20+422m??32333.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+2513:00+3910m??32337.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations-13:000.0
#43/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+7??32337.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+1220:12+122m??32341.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+2320:24+222m??32351.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#46/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2420:36+251m??32360.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+2720:54+271m??32380.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#48/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+2621:25+252m??32407.085813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#49/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2821:50+281m??32441.042688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#50/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+192m??32489.083394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2100:25+213m??42602.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2101:30+234m??42662.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#53/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2402:15+242m??42712.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1503:15+163m??42762.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#55/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2404:30+2410m??42818.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#56/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+2904:55+301m??42849.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#57/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+341m??42877.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#58/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+4005:50+403m??42894.0583mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#59/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+4406:05+451m??42907.06113mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+4806:16+481m??42917.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+4906:24+491m??42924.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#62/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+5306:40+541m??42939.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+5906:50+592m??42948.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#64/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+4407:35+465m??42965.0359mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#65/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+5007:53+511m??42975.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#66/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+5208:14+531m??42994.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#67%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+5409:05+573m??43025.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#68%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:28+1:0209:29+1:041m??43043.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0809:38+1:091m??43051.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#70/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0909:49+1:101m??43060.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#71/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:1409:59+1:141m??43072.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#72/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:1510:10+1:152m??43080.05011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#73/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:1110:27+1:121m??43094.05213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#74/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:1910:37+1:191m??43101.06521mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#75/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:2411:00+1:225m??43121.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#76/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:2311:15+1:241m??43133.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#77/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:2611:25+1:271m??43145.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#78/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:2911:35+1:291m??43154.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#79/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??43157.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#80/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:2612:00+1:261m??43172.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#81/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+1:1712:11+1:171m??43183.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#82/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+1:0812:45+1:095m??43186.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#83/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1513:05+1:151m??43203.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#84/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??43209.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#85/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+1:1513:21+1:151m??43215.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#86/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25+1:1113:26+1:111m??43221.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#87/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+1:1413:36+1:161m??43223.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#88/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1813:45+181m??43230.03646mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#89/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+1:1314:00+1:171m??43238.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#90/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+1:0414:55+5120m??43257.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#91/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+45-??43272.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site