Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16092/Σ jaipur sbc kanniakumari bi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 12 2013 (15:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 3265 km  1 xfers
#1. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2336 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 15:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 47 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1119:44+132m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+1821:40+2510m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4123:00+4210m??1240.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+3700:16+362m??2340.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#6/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+3501:20+352m??2425.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1802:50+2725m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1804:00+1810m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#10/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+312m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#11/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2605:20+262m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+2605:55+252m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43+906:45+162m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3407:10+425m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+4807:22+502m??2710.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+4608:22+452m??2778.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3109:15+355m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+4410:39+431m??2881.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4810:52+471m??2894.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+4511:01+472m??2902.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+5812:13+582m??2989.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4714:10+4910m??21093.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+5815:14+582m??21169.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+5615:40+562m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+5016:50+512m??21288.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2517:55+2615m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+442m??21371.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4719:15+462m??21410.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5019:29+492m??21430.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#30/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5921:00+582m??21537.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40137.0
#31/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3723:50+5210m??21674.068493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#32!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1001:10+1:102m??31763.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:0701:29+1:082m??31780.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:2102:28+1:212m??31856.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0303:43+1:032m??31911.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+5705:15+365m??31965.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#37%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+3506:40+5115m??32034.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+5708:00+572m??32102.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3009:05+295m??32135.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#40%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+4210:15+422m??32226.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+4612:20+472m??32332.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#42/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3013:00+4210m??32336.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Island Express (PT)/16526
0 intermediate stations-13:000.0
#43/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+12??32336.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+172m??32340.057928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22+2620:24+272m??32350.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#46/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35+2720:36+281m??32359.070874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53+3020:54+301m??32379.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#48/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23+2521:25+252m??32406.085810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#49/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:49+2821:50+291m??32440.037688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#50/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58+1423:00+192m??32482.083392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2100:25+223m??42595.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#52/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+2301:30+264m??42655.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#53/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13+2902:15+292m??42705.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12+1703:15+173m??42755.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#55/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:20+2404:30+2410m??42811.07881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#56/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:54+3404:55+371m??42842.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#57/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+371m??42870.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#58/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:47+3905:50+393m??42886.0582mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  06:04+4606:05+461m??42900.06113mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  06:15+4906:16+491m??42910.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  06:23+5006:24+501m??42917.06110mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#62/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  06:39+5606:40+561m??42932.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#63/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0106:50+1:012m??42941.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#64/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:30+4307:35+455m??42958.0359mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#65/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  07:52+4807:53+481m??42968.0575mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#66/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  08:13+5008:14+521m??42987.03916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#67%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  09:02+5109:05+553m??43018.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#68%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:28+5609:29+571m??43036.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#69%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0209:38+1:021m??43044.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#70/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0209:49+1:041m??43053.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#71/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0609:59+1:071m??43065.05112mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#72/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:08+1:0610:10+1:062m??43073.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#73/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  10:26+1:0510:27+1:051m??43087.05113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#74/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  10:36+1:0610:37+1:061m??43094.06521mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#75/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:55+1:0711:00+1:055m??43114.05316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#76/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  11:14+1:1111:15+1:111m??43126.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#77/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:24+1:1211:25+1:121m??43137.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#78/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  11:34+1:1511:35+1:161m??43147.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#79/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  11:39+2611:40+261m??43150.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#80/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  11:59+1:1212:00+1:131m??43165.06613mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#81/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  12:10+1:0912:11+1:091m??43176.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:292.0
#82/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+5312:45+545m??43178.05413mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#83/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  13:04+5913:05+591m??43196.09125mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#84/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??43202.03848mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#85/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  13:20+5913:21+1:001m??43208.08152mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#86/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  13:25+3:1613:26+3:161m??43214.01937mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#87/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  13:35+5713:36+591m??43216.04823mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#88/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  13:44+1913:45+191m??43223.03650mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#89/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  13:59+5714:00+591m??43231.03151mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#90/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  14:35+4414:55+3120m??43250.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#91/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  15:20+24-??43265.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site