Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer nagarcoil-kanyakumari 16km

16093/Σ jaipur cbe nagarcoil weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 12 2013 (3:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 3211 km  1 xfers
#1. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 25m Distance: 2679 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16610/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 533 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)/12970
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+3??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1319:44+172m??17.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+2021:40+2710m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3423:00+3510m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2900:02+283m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2900:23+282m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2700:49+272m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2401:29+232m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)02:25+1202:50+2225m??2465.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+904:00+1110m??2521.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+202m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+182m??2624.0109455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:43+2305:45+232m??2665.029502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#14/==/BIH•Bairagarh (2 PFs)•  06:43-706:45+22m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1007:10+255m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+3007:22+322m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1109:15+165m??2796.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+1610:39+151m??2881.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+1510:52+141m??2894.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1811:01+192m??2902.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2812:13+282m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+2912:56+302m??21032.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2114:10+2710m??21093.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3715:14+362m??21169.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+3715:40+392m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3116:50+332m??21288.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+517:55+1615m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+3518:40+342m??21371.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+3719:29+362m??21430.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#30/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+3921:28+395m??21545.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+402:20+710m??31753.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+3205:21+312m??32008.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-806:50+05m??32046.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#34/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:45-310:10+425m??32184.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+3111:05+312m??32253.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+3211:55+342m??32314.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+252m??32398.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+3414:55+345m??32518.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#39/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:55+3216:00+325m??32578.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:43+3516:45+352m??32628.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+14-??32678.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express/16610
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??32678.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:08+2121:10+212m??32729.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1022:15+2310m??32779.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#45%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  23:04+3523:05+361m??32829.027156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#46%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:37+2223:40+233m??32844.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#47%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2301:00+225m??42918.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#48/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+255m??42980.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#49%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+2702:50+272m??43023.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#50%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:14+2603:15+281m??43050.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#51%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:36+2603:37+271m??43072.06690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#52%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)04:10+2704:15+305m??43108.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#53/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+005:20+75m??43137.06941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#54%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:57+1305:58+141m??43180.02696mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#55/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+0-??43211.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site