Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:17:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:17:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer nagarcoil-kanyakumari 16km

16093/Σ jaipur cbe nagarcoil weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 12 2013 (15:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 3212 km  1 xfers
#1. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 25m Distance: 2679 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16610/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 533 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
  T    
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)/12970
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+0??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+1619:44+172m??17.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶21:30+2021:40+3010m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4423:00+4410m??1240.073256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2400:02+223m??1312.089359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:21+2300:23+222m??2340.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:47+2600:49+252m??2373.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:27+2601:29+252m??2425.043446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+2202:50+3625m??2465.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+2004:00+1910m??2521.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+2504:45+242m??2581.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2605:20+252m??2624.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+2205:55+212m??2665.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14/==/BIH•Bairagarh (2 PFs)•  06:43-306:45+32m??2694.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1307:10+185m??2704.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2407:22+262m??2710.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+95m??2796.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+2011:01+222m??2903.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2612:13+262m??2989.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#20/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+2312:56+232m??21033.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1014:10+1510m??21094.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+2815:14+302m??21170.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+3115:40+322m??21203.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+2916:50+292m??21289.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+417:55+615m??21302.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+312m??21372.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+3419:29+362m??21431.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+4021:28+435m??21546.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+802:20+1010m??31753.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59256.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+2105:21+212m??32009.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-406:50+05m??32047.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:45+010:10+525m??32185.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+232m??32253.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+272m??32314.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+172m??32399.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+2714:55+265m??32519.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:55+2816:00+285m??32579.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:43+2816:45+282m??32629.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+7-??32679.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express/16610
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:30+2??32679.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#41/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:08+1821:10+192m??32730.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1022:15+2210m??32780.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#43%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  23:04+4223:05+431m??32830.027156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#44%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:37+3023:40+293m??32845.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#45%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3201:00+325m??42919.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#46/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3102:05+335m??42981.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+3302:50+332m??43024.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#48%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:14+3303:15+341m??43051.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:36+3303:37+341m??43073.06690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#50%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)04:10+3304:15+365m??43109.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#51%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+605:20+115m??43138.06944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#52%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:57+1705:58+171m??43181.02696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#53/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+0-??43212.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site