Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:28:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:28:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Delhi people going to Rameswaram

16094/Σ New Delhi - Rameswaram Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaibhav Agarwal*^  Aug 12 2013 (19:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2841 km  1 xfers
#1. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 23h 5m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+15??10.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+3820:27+405m??1403.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#3/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+5923:59+1:015m??1701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:11384.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+5505:20+5610m??21085.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+4108:15+515m??21293.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42244.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57+1:3611:02+1:315m??21537.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18207.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+4614:30+4710m??21744.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40432.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10+44-??22176.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:15+1??32176.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:43+519:45+52m??32201.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+142m??32231.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)20:43+1220:45+122m??32267.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40+1221:50+2210m??32334.08045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#14|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)22:25+3522:26+361m??32381.0566mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:07+3323:08+361m??32420.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#16|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)23:27+4023:28+431m??32437.0366mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#17|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+4700:02+571m??42457.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0800:32+1:082m??42488.08432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:1501:02+1:172m??42527.02463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#20/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+803:15+910m??42577.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#21|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  04:03+1704:05+172m??42630.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  04:28+1904:30+252m??42655.027103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#23|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1205:00+145m??42667.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  05:05+005:06+01m??42672.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25|--|KALKallal05:19+1905:20+191m??42685.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#26|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  05:43+2005:45+202m??42707.028105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#27|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-406:35+75m??42728.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  06:58+907:00+262m??42752.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#29|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  07:25+3707:30+345m??42788.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  07:58+3708:00+372m??42824.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#31|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  08:14+408:15+41m??42831.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#32|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  09:15-5-??42841.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site