Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
For Delhi people going to Rameswaram

16094/Σ New Delhi - Rameswaram Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaibhav Agarwal*^  Aug 12 2013 (7:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 2840 km  1 xfers
#1. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+14??10.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:22+4120:27+425m??1403.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#3/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+4723:59+495m??1701.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+5005:20+5110m??21084.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2908:15+365m??21293.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:05451.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1314:30+1510m??21744.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#7/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10+22-??22175.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40+1??22175.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:08+622:10+62m??22200.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+122m??22230.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#11/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:08+1323:10+122m??22266.06750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)00:10+900:20+2910m??32333.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#13|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:03+4001:04+421m??32380.0806mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:33+5701:35+572m??32419.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:53+5601:54+561m??32436.0316mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+4102:35+412m??32456.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:03+4203:05+422m??32487.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+4403:40+462m??32526.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+805:25+165m??32576.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#20|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:14+3606:15+371m??32629.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#21|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:44+3106:45+331m??32654.019103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#22|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1207:25+125m??32666.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#23|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??32671.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24|--|KALKallal  07:44+1507:45+151m??32684.05781mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#25|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:09+1708:10+231m??32707.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#26|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1908:40+185m??32727.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#27|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:59+2209:00+231m??32751.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#28|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+272m??32787.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#29|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:04+2310:05+241m??32823.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#30|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??32830.0127mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5510.0
#31|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:15-12-??32840.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site