Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 13:27:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 13:27:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
In absence of any direct train between the 2 major cities of Rajasthan , this link can be used on Thursday

16096/Σ Jodhpur-Udaipur Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaibhav Agarwal*^  Aug 12 2013 (8:26PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 574 km  2 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 380 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 52075/Marwar Jn - Mavli Jn [MG] Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ MVJ/Mavli Junction  Buffer: 34m
#3. 12992/Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express
Travel Time: 56m Distance: 42 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# ???
Udaipur City/UDZ

2 xfers. 13 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+807:13+82m??164.065322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  08:01+908:03+202m??1116.053296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+709:13+95m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1911:05+1515m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1411:37+143m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+712:15+82m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00-113:02+52m??1380.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Marwar Jn - Mavli Jn [MG] Passenger (UnReserved)/52075
0 intermediate stations10:580.0
#9|--|MJ»Marwar Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+0??1380.035267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#10|--|MRWSMarwar Ranawas (1 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??1396.029310mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#11|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)14:48+214:49+171m??1405.011352mNWRState Highway 62, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#12|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  15:32-15:33-1m??1413.017479mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#13|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  16:21+516:22+151m??1427.017645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#14|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  16:40-16:41-1m??1432.017637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#15|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  17:00-17:01-1m??1437.041657mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#16|--|KRKMKhara kameri  17:27-17:28-1m??1455.028616mNWRState Highway 56, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#17|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  17:43+1217:44+121m??1462.019586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#18|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  18:03-18:04-1m??1468.047565mNWRState Highway 56, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#19|--|KXAKuanriya  18:28-18:29-1m??1487.033528mNWRState Highway 12, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#20|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??1503.033537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#21|--|BJNBejnal  19:11-19:12-1m??1509.038545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#22|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  19:24+919:26+92m??1517.027551mNWRSH 49, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#23|--|TMGN•Thamla Mogana (1 PFs)•  19:37-19:38-1m??1522.028524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#24|--|MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5-??1532.0-501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express/12992 - Buffer: 34m
0 intermediate stations20:320.0
#25%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:32+1920:34+192m??1532.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#26%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:09+1721:11+172m??1570.013563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#27%--%UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  21:30+8-??1574.0-583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site