Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:00:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:00:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
In absence of any direct train between the 2 major cities of Rajasthan , this link can be used on Thursday

16096/Σ Jodhpur-Udaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaibhav Agarwal*^  Aug 12 2013 (20:26)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 573 km  2 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 380 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 52075/Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ MVJ/Mavli Junction  Buffer: 34m
#3. 12992/Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express
Travel Time: 56m Distance: 42 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 21:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 13 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1107:13+112m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+2508:05+307m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+3109:13+2710m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1711:05+2215m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2011:37+203m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+1412:15+162m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1113:02+142m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved)/52075
0 intermediate stations10:580.0
#9|--|MJ»Marwar Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+0??1380.035267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#10|--|MRWSMarwar Ranawas (1 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??1396.029310mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#11|--|FLDPhulad (1 PFs)14:48+214:49+151m??1405.011352mNWRpali district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:438.0
#12|--|GGOGoram Ghat (1 PFs)  15:32-15:33-1m??1413.017479mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#13|--|KBKKhamil Ghat  16:21+216:22+61m??1427.017645mNWRState Highway 61, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#14|--|DOHMDevgarh Madriya  16:40-16:41-1m??1432.017637mNWRDevgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#15|--|DJKRDolaji Ka Khera  17:00-17:01-1m??1437.041657mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#16|--|KRKMKhara kameri  17:27-17:28-1m??1455.028616mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#17|--|CBGCharbhuja Road  17:43+717:44+81m??1462.019586mNWRAmet, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#18|--|LSGLawa Sardargarh  18:03-18:04-1m??1468.047565mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#19|--|KXAKuanriya  18:28-18:29-1m??1487.033528mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#20|--|KDLKankroli (1 PFs)  18:58-18:59-1m??1503.033537mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#21|--|BJNBejnal  19:11-19:12-1m??1509.032545mNWRRajsamand, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#22|--|NDTNathdwara (2 PFs)  19:24+619:26+62m??1516.028551mNWRrajsamand district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#23|--|TMGN•Thamla Mogana (1 PFs)•  19:37-19:38-1m??1521.028524mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#24|--|MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+1-??1531.0-501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express/12992 - Buffer: 34m
0 intermediate stations20:320.0
#25%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:32+1720:34+162m??1531.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#26%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:09+1621:11+162m??1569.013566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#27!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  21:30+10-??1573.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site