Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:29:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:29:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The special thing about this is that it has the almost the same timings as NZM-INDB intercity , useful for night departure on Monday and Saturday

16097/Σ Indore-Delhi Late Night Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaibhav Agarwal*^  Aug 12 2013 (20:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 818 km  1 xfers
#1. 12973/Indore - Jaipur SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 468 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12059/Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
 M    S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jaipur SF Express/12973
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -22:25+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  23:01+1123:03+122m??139.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+100:05+210m??179.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)01:05-301:30+425m??2135.087469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35225.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:05+1904:15+2110m??2360.065256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#6/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)05:55+206:10+915m??2468.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express/12059 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#7/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+1507:05+152m??2468.089265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#8/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+212m??2532.079269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  08:16+2008:18+202m??2566.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  08:28+2008:30+202m??2576.086228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2308:55+242m??2609.090199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2309:25+232m??2651.040175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+135m??2684.081182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#14/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)11:38+1411:40+142m??2790.035204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#15/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  12:30+14-??2818.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site