Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:37:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:37:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

16098/Σ Bangalore Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 12 2013 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 35m  63 halts  Distance: 917 km  1 xfers
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 766 km
xfer @ QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 151 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+617:12+52m??14.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1117:25+112m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+172m??170.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1518:40+161m??1104.034688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#6/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+82m??1146.088394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1921:15+203m??1259.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+185m??1319.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+2123:15+212m??1369.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1500:15+155m??2420.045 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+145m??2475.05581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#12/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+1003:00+123m??2551.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+282m??2605.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+2104:30+225m??2625.0723mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#15/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  04:58+3004:59+311m??2658.01109mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1324.0
#16/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  05:12+4005:14+462m??2682.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  05:23+5405:24+1:051m??2694.0727mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#18%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1305:40+1:141m??2712.0219mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+5306:20+532m??2725.04511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:15+4107:20+415m??2766.03416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3908:40+395m??2766.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#22/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4008:55+392m??2778.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+422m??2790.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4709:15+462m??2799.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#25/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??2802.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#26/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+5909:55+582m??2828.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#27/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3310:15+345m??2831.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:35+342m??2848.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3810:47+391m??2860.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#30/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3011:20+362m??2869.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#31/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4211:32+432m??2883.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#32/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+3112:10+315m??2902.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#33%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+25-??2917.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.