Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Head quarters conection

161/Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (3:40PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1155 km  1 xfers
#1. 16590/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12610/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 14:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 17 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rani Chennamma Express/16590
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -14:05+2??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  14:29+014:30+31m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)15:20-1715:35+015m??147.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd (2 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+92m??174.046561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  16:08+1316:10+122m??180.051549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|CNCChinchli  16:18+1216:20+112m??187.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+142m??197.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#8|--|CKRChikodi Road (1 PFs)  16:38+2316:40+232m??1112.032664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+122m??1127.066626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10|--|GKKGokak Road (2 PFs)  17:15+1817:17+222m??1132.061625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11|--|PCHPachhapur (1 PFs)  17:33+2717:35+282m??1148.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:35+1318:40+155m??1185.086751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  18:58+3019:00+312m??1210.034660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#14|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2019:50+265m??1236.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+2920:30+282m??1269.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.0
#16!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:23+1321:25+142m??1306.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:05+522:15+1010m??1326.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  23:28+1423:30+172m??1402.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#19!==!RNR•Ranibennur (3 PFs)•  00:01+1600:02+171m??2434.064583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#20!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  00:24+1900:26+212m??2458.051553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:41+2600:43+302m??2470.063597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+242m??2585.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:43+2902:45+312m??2591.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+3203:25+335m??2630.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  03:53+3003:55+302m??2656.070859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  04:18+3204:20+312m??2683.062818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  05:03+2905:05+302m??2727.049826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+2206:25+222m??2791.022919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#29/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+19-??2796.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central SF Express/12610
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -08:00+2??2796.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10+508:12+52m??2800.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  08:21+1108:23+112m??2810.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  08:34+1108:35+111m??2819.075874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  08:51+1408:52+141m??2839.067909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  09:16+1109:18+112m??2866.082813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#36/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+92m??2900.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+910:30+132m??2941.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+222m??2957.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:58+2211:00+222m??2973.072332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#40/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+212m??21000.064270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#41/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+192m??21025.056215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+212m??21042.058197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:18+2412:20+242m??21049.069179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  12:33+2412:35+232m??21064.056128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#45/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+2013:00+202m??21086.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#46/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)13:23+2013:25+202m??21113.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#47/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+212m??21149.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#48/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:30+7-??21155.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site