Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:28:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sufficient buffer time

1610/Σ triupati-secunderbad-jaipur-hanumangarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 14 2012 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 3147 km  2 xfers
#1. 12731/Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 14h 15m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1735 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 15h 30m
#3. 22981/Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 611 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S      
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hanumangarh Junction/HMH


2 xfers. 24 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hanumangarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)/12731
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:40+1??10.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+142m??142.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  18:05+1718:06+171m??183.056459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  18:21+2518:22+261m??197.060538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  18:50+3418:52+342m??1125.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  19:31+4019:32+401m??1165.059594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  20:10+4220:12+432m??1202.072528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#8|--|MGBMudigubba (2 PFs)20:39+5020:40+501m??1234.040395mSCRMudigubba, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#9|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+3621:35+452m??1270.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:08+4922:10+492m??1303.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:03+5823:05+1:042m??1360.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+5923:45+1:055m??1388.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+1:1100:30+1:112m??2441.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:38+1:1101:40+1:112m??2510.064407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:25218.0
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+4605:07+472m??2728.037631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:5873.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+22-??2801.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:20+0??2801.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#18!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+261m??2829.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#19|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+1723:32+202m??2910.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+245m??3962.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+902:42+182m??31050.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+1903:15+245m??31073.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+1504:10+3610m??31103.070384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#24|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+3805:20+381m??31183.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#25|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+2606:20+261m??31231.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4080.0
#26|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+708:10+2210m??31311.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#27/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+2408:40+242m??31348.068303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#28/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+1909:20+193m??31390.025336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:156.0
#29/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+2709:38+263m??31396.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#30%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+2610:30+272m??31433.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#31%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+242m??31528.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#32/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+392m??31610.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2414:15+242m??31633.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2716:00+355m??31740.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4917:25+492m??31825.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+3618:05+3910m??31832.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#37/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+4318:58+422m??31870.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#38/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+4219:36+412m??31912.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#39/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+4420:16+432m??31955.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#40/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+4421:35+4510m??32015.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#41/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+2923:10+2825m??32071.089468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#42/==/RMA•Ramganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)•  00:53+3600:55+362m??42224.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#43/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4401:55+4510m??42296.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#44/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2804:00+2920m??42404.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#45|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+4304:50+432m??42470.064314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#46|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+3005:46+401m??42528.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#47|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+28-??42536.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express/22981 - Buffer: 15h 30m
0 intermediate stations21:350.0
#48|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+2221:45+2310m??42536.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#49%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  22:11+2622:13+252m??42573.034378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#50%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1222:47+132m??42591.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  22:54+2922:56+302m??42598.075369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#52|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  23:18+3523:21+353m??42626.047390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#53|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:59+2800:02+303m??42655.075426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#54|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  00:37+3100:40+313m??52699.057340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#55|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+2302:30+235m??52799.078296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#56|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  03:10+2503:12+252m??52850.077322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#57|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  03:37+2603:39+252m??52882.038275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#58|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+1704:50+2020m??52914.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#59|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+2305:02+252m??52918.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#60|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  05:58+3206:00+322m??52994.079193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#61|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  06:30+3306:32+342m??53034.071198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#62|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+3707:30+395m??53096.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#63|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  07:53+3907:55+392m??53121.044177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#64|--|HMH•Hanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)•08:30+2908:50+2320m??53147.076184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.