Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:53:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:53:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sufficient buffer time

1610/Σ triupati-secunderbad-jaipur-hanumangarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 14 2012 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 3146 km  2 xfers
#1. 12731/Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 801 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 14h 15m
#2. 19714/Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1734 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 15h 30m
#3. 22981/Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 611 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S      
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 08:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hanumangarh Junction/HMH


2 xfers. 24 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hanumangarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (Via Guntakal)/12731
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:40+2??10.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+917:20+92m??142.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  18:05+918:06+121m??183.056459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#4|--|KCIKallkiri (2 PFs)  18:21+1718:22+181m??197.060538mSCRPunganur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#5|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  18:50+2618:52+262m??1125.062628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#6|--|MCUMulakala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  19:31+3119:32+311m??1165.059594mSCRMulakalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#7|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  20:10+3220:12+322m??1202.050528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2168.0
#8|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2121:35+322m??1270.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  22:08+3422:10+332m??1303.065348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:03+4123:05+492m??1360.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+4323:45+465m??1388.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#12%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+5000:30+502m??2441.061421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:38+5101:40+512m??2510.064406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:25218.0
#14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+3205:07+342m??2728.037632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:5873.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+16-??2801.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)/19714
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:20+0??2801.034539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#17!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  22:09+1722:10+341m??2829.061601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:30+3323:32+392m??2910.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#19|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+3000:35+315m??3962.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:0588.0
#20|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  02:40+3002:42+342m??31050.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:10+3303:15+355m??31073.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)04:00+2504:10+4610m??31103.070383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0980.0
#23|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  05:19+5005:20+501m??31183.049466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#24|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  06:19+3406:20+341m??31231.047555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#25|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:00+1708:10+3110m??31310.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#26/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  08:38+3508:40+352m??31348.068300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#27/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:17+3309:20+333m??31389.025335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#28/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:35+3509:38+343m??31396.044334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#29%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  10:28+3110:30+332m??31432.065367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#30%--%NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2712:00+302m??31528.056411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2882.0
#31/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  13:28+3313:30+362m??31610.032733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1814:15+182m??31633.064643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40106.0
#33/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+2116:00+305m??31739.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+4017:25+412m??31825.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+2718:05+2810m??31831.045497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#36/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+3618:58+362m??31869.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#37/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+3219:36+322m??31911.068455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#38/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:14+2920:16+292m??31954.052490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#39/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1821:35+2110m??32014.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#40/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45+1323:10+1525m??32070.089469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#41/==/RMA•Ramganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)•  00:53+2800:55+282m??42223.087359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#42/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+4201:55+4210m??42295.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#43/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+2004:00+1320m??42403.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#44|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  04:48+2604:50+262m??42469.064314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#45|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+1405:46+291m??42527.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#46|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+18-??42535.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Kota - Sriganganagar SF Express/22981 - Buffer: 15h 30m
0 intermediate stations21:350.0
#47|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+2521:45+2410m??42535.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#48|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  22:11+2522:13+242m??42572.034378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#49|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+1122:47+122m??42590.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#50|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  22:54+3022:56+312m??42597.075369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#51|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  23:18+3423:21+353m??42625.047390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#52|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  23:59+2500:02+273m??42654.075426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#53|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  00:37+2700:40+273m??52698.057340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#54|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  02:25+2202:30+235m??52798.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#55|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  03:10+3003:12+302m??52849.077322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#56|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  03:37+3103:39+322m??52881.038275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#57|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+2304:50+2620m??52913.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#58|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:00+3005:02+332m??52917.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#59|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  05:58+4006:00+402m??52993.079193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#60|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  06:30+4706:32+472m??53033.071198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#61|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1:0107:30+1:015m??53095.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#62|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  07:53+1:0307:55+1:032m??53120.044177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#63|--|HMH•Hanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)•08:30+5508:50+5020m??53146.076184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site