Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:17:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:17:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week fast chain

16101/Σ Tirupati Nagercoil ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 12 2013 (11:55PM)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 801 km  1 xfers
#1. 22615/Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 369 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16610/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati-Coimbatore Intercity Express/22615
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -14:50+1??10.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:28+415:30+42m??142.069371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#3/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  15:56+715:58+82m??172.056305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2216:35+272m??1105.067215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations03:02204.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:37+1719:40+173m??1309.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+2220:40+245m??1369.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express/16610 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1022:15+2310m??1369.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#8%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  23:04+3523:05+361m??1420.027156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:37+2223:40+233m??1434.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#10%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2301:00+225m??2508.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2102:05+255m??2570.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+2702:50+272m??2614.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#13%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:14+2603:15+281m??2641.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  03:36+2603:37+271m??2662.06690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#15%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)04:10+2704:15+305m??2698.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#16/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+005:20+75m??2727.06941mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#17%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:57+1305:58+141m??2770.02696mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1231.0
#18/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+0-??2801.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site